Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour of Norway

Stage 1

: Drammen > Langesund

Wednesday 18th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173.4km


Stage Result

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
04:19:31
2. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
4. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
6. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Norway
-
11. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
13. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
14. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
15. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
16. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
18. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
19. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Norway
-
20. se
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
21. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
22. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
23. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
24. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
25. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
26. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
27. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
28. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
29. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
30. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
31. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
32. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
34. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
35. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
36. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
37. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
38. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
39. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
40. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
42. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
43. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
44. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
46. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
47. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
48. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
49. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
50. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
51. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
52. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
55. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
56. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
58. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Norway
-
60. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
61. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
62. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
63. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
64. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
65. se
GINGSJö Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
66. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
67. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
68. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
69. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
73. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
74. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
75. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
77. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
78. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
80. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
81. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
82. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
83. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
84. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
85. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
86. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
87. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
88. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
89. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
90. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
-
91. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
92. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
93. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Norway
-
94. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
96. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
97. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
98. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
99. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
100. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
101. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
102. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
103. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
104. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:07
107. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
108. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
109. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
2:25
110. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
One Pro Cycling
4:50
111. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:17
112. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10:59
113. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
-
114. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
115. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
116. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
117. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
118. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
119. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
-
120. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
121. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
122. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
123. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
124. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
04:19:21
2. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
0:04
3. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
4. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:06
5. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:10
7. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
8. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Norway
-
13. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
15. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
16. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
17. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
20. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
21. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Norway
-
22. se
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
23. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
24. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
25. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
27. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
28. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
29. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
30. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
31. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
32. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
33. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
34. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
36. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
37. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
38. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
39. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
40. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
41. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
42. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
44. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
46. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
47. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
48. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
49. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
50. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
51. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
52. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
53. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
55. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
57. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
58. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
59. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
60. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
61. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Norway
-
62. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
63. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
64. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
65. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
66. se
GINGSJö Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
67. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
68. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
69. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
70. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
72. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
74. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
75. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
76. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
77. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
78. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
79. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
81. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
82. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
83. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
84. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
85. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
86. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
87. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
88. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
89. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
90. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
91. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
-
92. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
93. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Norway
-
94. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
96. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
97. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
98. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
99. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
100. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
101. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
102. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
103. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
104. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:15
107. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:17
108. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
109. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
2:35
110. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
One Pro Cycling
5:00
111. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:27
112. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:09
113. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
-
114. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
115. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
116. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
117. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
118. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
119. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
-
120. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
121. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
122. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
123. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
124. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
00:00:00
2. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
3. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-

Points Classification

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
4. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
6. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
14. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
15. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
16. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-

Youth Classification

1. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
04:19:25
2. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
3. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:06
4. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
5. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
6. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
7. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
9. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
11. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
12. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
15. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
16. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
18. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
19. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
20. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
22. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
23. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
24. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:13
25. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
11:05
26. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
27. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:58:33
2.
Norway
-
3.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
4.
Team Roth
-
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
10.
Stölting Service Group
-
11.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
12.
Dimension Data
-
13.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15.
Lotto Soudal
-
16.
Bora-Argon 18
-
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
19.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
20.
Team FixIT.no
-
21.
One Pro Cycling
2:07