Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Norway

Stage 2

: Kragerø > Rjukan

Thursday 19th May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 211km


Stage Result

1. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
05:17:00
2. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Norway
0:46
3. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
4. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
6. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
10. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:08
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Norway
-
15. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
16. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
19. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
20. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
22. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
24. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
25. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
1:13
26. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:02
27. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
2:15
28. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:18
29. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
30. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
31. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
32. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
33. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Norway
-
34. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
35. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
36. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
37. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
38. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
39. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
40. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
42. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
43. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
44. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
45. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
46. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
47. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:22
48. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:53
49. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
4:49
50. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
51. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:32
52. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
53. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:00
54. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7:28
55. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
8:03
56. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
57. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
8:53
58. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
60. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
61. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
62. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
9:48
63. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Norway
-
64. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
65. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
12:49
66. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
-
69. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
13:15
70. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
71. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
72. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
73. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
74. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
-
75. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
76. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
77. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
78. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
81. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
82. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
83. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
84. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
17:23
87. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
88. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
89. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
90. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
91. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
92. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
93. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
96. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
97. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
98. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
99. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
-
100. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
102. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
103. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
104. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
106. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
107. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
108. se
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
109. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
110. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
111. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
112. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
113. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:06
114. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
116. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:32
117. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
27:01
118. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
119. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
-
DNF. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
DNF. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. no
KøRNER Max Emil
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
DNS. se
GINGSJö Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-

General Classification

1. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
09:36:21
2. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Norway
0:50
3. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
0:52
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:53
5. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:56
6. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
9. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
11. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:18
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
14. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
15. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
18. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
19. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Norway
-
20. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
21. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
22. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
1:23
26. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:12
27. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
2:25
28. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:28
29. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
30. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
31. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
32. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
33. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
34. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
35. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
36. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
37. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
38. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
39. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
41. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
42. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Norway
-
43. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
44. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
45. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
46. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
47. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:32
48. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
4:59
49. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
50. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:41
51. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:10
52. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
8:13
53. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
8:51
55. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:03
56. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
57. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
58. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
59. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Norway
9:58
60. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
61. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
62. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
12:59
63. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
64. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
13:21
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
13:22
66. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
13:25
67. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
69. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
71. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
72. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
-
73. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
74. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
77. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:02
78. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
15:24
79. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
15:32
80. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
16:41
81. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
17:27
82. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17:29
83. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
17:31
84. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
17:32
85. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
17:33
86. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
87. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
89. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
90. se
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
91. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
92. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
93. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
95. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
96. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
97. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
98. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
99. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
100. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
102. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
103. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
104. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18:37
105. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
19:10
106. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:16
107. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:38
108. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:58
109. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
24:24
110. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
111. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
112. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:33
113. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
28:32
114. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
115. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
-
116. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
29:18
117. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:41
118. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
38:10
119. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:00:00
2. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
3. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
4. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
6. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
10. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
13. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
15. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-

Points Classification

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Norway
-
4. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
6. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
11. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
12. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
19. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Norway
-
21. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
24. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
25. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
26. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
27. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
29. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Norway
-
30. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
31. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
32. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
34. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
35. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-

Youth Classification

1. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
09:37:13
2. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:26
3. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
4. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:36
5. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
7. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
8. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
9. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
10. no
KLEIVEN Njål
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
11. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
7:21
13. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:11
14. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
9:06
15. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
12:33
16. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
14:40
17. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
16:35
18. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
16:39
19. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
16:41
20. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
22. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
23. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17:45
24. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
18:18
25. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
27:40
26. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
37:18

Teams Classification

1.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28:51:49
2.
Norway
0:24
3.
Lotto Soudal
2:56
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
3:18
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:31
6.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
5:28
7.
Stölting Service Group
-
8.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
7:42
9.
Bora-Argon 18
9:51
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:41
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:27
12.
Team Roth
12:54
13.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:17
14.
Team Sparebanken Sør
13:47
15.
Dimension Data
16:08
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:13
17.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
17:35
18.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:17
19.
One Pro Cycling
25:17
20.
Drapac Professional Cycling
25:22
21.
Team FixIT.no
30:37