Tour of Norway

Stage 5

: Drøbak > Sarpsborg

Sunday 22nd May (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163km


Stage Result

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
03:59:17
2. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
Norway
0:08
3. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
6. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
7. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
10. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
13. no
EIKING Odd Christian
Norway
-
14. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
19. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
20. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
21. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
22. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
25. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
27. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Norway
-
28. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
29. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
32. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
33. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
34. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
36. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:18
38. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
39. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
40. no
LøVIK Asmund Romstad
Team FixIT.no
-
41. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
42. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
44. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
45. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
46. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
47. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
48. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
49. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Norway
0:25
50. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:27
51. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:31
52. es
SAEZ Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:49
54. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Stölting Service Group
-
55. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
56. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
0:55
57. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:11
58. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
59. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:16
60. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
1:18
61. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:24
62. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:29
63. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:33
64. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:14
65. no
LANDA Oscar
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
66. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:21
67. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:24
68. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:48
69. dk
QUAADE Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
3:56
70. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
71. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
72. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
73. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
74. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
75. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
76. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
77. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:47
78. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
79. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
4:50
80. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
81. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
-
82. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
83. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
84. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
85. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
86. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
87. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
88. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:38
89. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
90. be
SEYNAEVE Lander
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
91. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
92. no
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
Team FixIT.no
-
93. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:27
94. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
95. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12:47
96. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
97. no
MADSEN Kristoffer
Team FixIT.no
-
98. se
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
99. no
ØVERLAND Bjørnar
Team FixIT.no
-
100. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
101. no
HAFSäS Marius Andre
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
102. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
DNF. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
Norway
-
DNF. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
DNF. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
DNF. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. au
KERBY Jordan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. au
BROWN Graeme
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
DNF. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNS. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-