Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Final Classification

Monday 2nd May (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:50:53
2. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:22
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:53
4. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:55
5. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:09
6. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
1:42
7. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:04
8. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
2:16
9. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
10. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:17
11. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
2:37
12. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
2:49
13. ru
SHILOV Sergey
Lokosphinx
3:04
14. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
3:48
15. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3:53
16. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
4:02
17. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
4:37
18. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
4:57
19. co
ORTEGA AVILA Robinson Armando
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
4:59
20. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5:04

Mountains Classification

1. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:00:00
2. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
4. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
6. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
7. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
8. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
9. fr
DE ALMEIDA Guillaume
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
10. es
GIL Noel
Spain
-
11. es
GINéS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
12. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
13. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
14. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
15. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
16. co
PARRA Hernán
Team Manzana Postobon
-
17. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
18. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
19. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
Team Manzana Postobon
-
20. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
4. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
6. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
7. co
BETANCUR Carlos
Movistar Team
-
8. ru
SHILOV Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
9. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
11. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
12. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
-
13. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
14. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
15. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. es
PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
19. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
20. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:50:53
2. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
4:02
3. co
ORTEGA AVILA Robinson Armando
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
4:59
4. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5:04
5. es
GUERRERO BONILLA Pablo
Rádio Popular Boavista
5:40
6. pt
RODRIGUES Joao
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
7:00
7. es
JIMENEZ LOZANO Carlos
Rádio Popular Boavista
7:31
8. ru
ZHURAVLEV Vadim
Lokosphinx
8:21
9. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
8:58
10. co
RODRIGUEZ AMEZQUITA Wilson Enrique
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
9:18
11. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
Team Manzana Postobon
9:24
12. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
9:34
13. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
9:40
14. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
11:01
15. co
GARCIA CRUZ Nestor Javier
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
12:16
16. ru
SAMOLENKOV Artem
Lokosphinx
12:22
17. co
OSORIO Juan Felipe
Team Manzana Postobon
14:29
18. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
14:33
19. es
ENRIQUEZ ARAGON Rodrigo
Spain
15:27
20. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
15:39

Teams Classification

1.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23:03:43
2.
Burgos-BH
1:09
3.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
1:44
4.
Lokosphinx
2:20
5.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
3:20
6.
Team Manzana Postobon
3:25
7.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
13:34
8.
Spain
14:15
9.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
28:52
10.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
1:06:21
11.
Dare Gobik
1:13:39
12.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:52:36
13.
Movistar Team
8:55:00
14.
Rádio Popular Boavista
8:55:08