Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica

Stage 2

: Parrita > Desmonte

Friday 6th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 96.56km


Stage Result

1. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
03:05:41
2. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
0:02
3. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
0:15
4. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
0:19
5. co
MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana
0:21
6. cr
HERRERA Paula
0:34
7. cr
MENA Milagro
0:59
8. cr
GUILLéN Edith
1:13
9. co
MONTOYA Katherin
1:14
10. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
1:23
11. cl
VILLALON SANCHEZ Aranza Valentina
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
1:53
12. ve
DEL VALLE GARCIA Danielys
1:58
13. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
2:13
14. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
2:21
15. ve
PORRAS Yngrid
2:26
16. ve
CESAR Jennifer
-
17. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
2:31
18. co
HERNANDEZ Luisa Daniela
2:43
19. cr
CAMACHO Susan
3:00
20. gt
DE LEON Florinda
3:12
21. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
3:15
22. cl
MONICHI Gigliolla
3:20
23. ve
MONTANA Rosimber
3:42
24. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
3:43
25. cl
PAREDES Constanza
3:47
26. mx
VARELA Erika
3:55
27. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
4:05
28. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
4:38
29. co
NARANJO Luisa
5:14
30. co
HERRERA Estefanía
5:39
31. cl
SUBERCASEAUX Stephanie
-
32. cl
REYES Javiera
5:45
33. cr
NAVARRO Natalia
5:49
34. cr
ROJAS Eunice
5:58
35. cr
FERNANDEZ Diana
7:09
36. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
7:30
37. cr
TELLINI Caterina
8:04
38. cr
VARGAS Kennia Damaris
8:15
39. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
8:17
40. pa
SALCEDO Daniela
8:34
41. be
SOLANO Diana
8:39
42. cr
MORALES Sofia
8:46
43. cr
KIBLER Kristie
9:15
44. hn
BLANCO Jahzeel
9:40
45. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
9:56
46. gt
MORALES Maria
9:59
47. cr
HOWELL Sofia
10:43
48. cr
ARROYO Yuliana
11:04
49. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
12:51
50. cr
SOLANO Mauren
-
51. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
14:38
52. cr
RUIZ Daniela
15:27
53. cr
CORTES Cristina
15:34
54. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
17:07
55. cr
CHEVEZ Jetty
17:23
56. cr
LOPEZ Laura
17:49
57. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
18:38
58. cr
SANCHO Hazel
19:00
59. pa
CUBILLA Yineth
20:19
60. cr
HERRERA Katherine
21:01
61. pa
DUCRUEX Wendy
21:15
62. cr
VARGAS Melissa
22:24
63. cr
RODRIGUEZ Natalia
23:25
64. hn
GÓMEZ Angie
23:28
65. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
23:37
66. cr
OVIEDO Angie
23:55
67. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
24:57
68. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
25:16
69. cr
ULATE Nathalie
25:43
70. cr
JAIKEL Rachida
25:53
71. pa
VICTORIA GONZÁLEZ Ana
27:02
72. cr
CARRILLO Lissette
27:10
73. cr
SEGURA Maria José
28:55
74. cr
MAYO Saylyn
29:49
75. cr
DIAZ Cristina
30:24
76. cr
CASTILLO Gabriela
30:38
77. cr
TENCIO Cindy
34:00
78. cr
CARRERA Tania
36:46
79. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
38:13
80. cr
JIMENEZ Johanna
39:01
81. cr
MARCHENA Ana Cristina
43:46
82. cr
ARIAS Wendy
46:57
DNF. mx
CASAS Ana Teresa
-
DNF. cl
VALLEJOS Karla
-
DNF. cr
ALVARADO Roxana
-
DNS. cr
BLANCO Elizabeth
-

General Classification

1. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
03:29:04
2. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
0:11
3. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
0:33
4. co
MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana
1:07
5. cr
HERRERA Paula
1:46
6. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
2:11
7. cr
MENA Milagro
2:54
8. co
MONTOYA Katherin
3:34
9. cr
GUILLéN Edith
3:44
10. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
3:49
11. cl
VILLALON SANCHEZ Aranza Valentina
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
4:55
12. ve
DEL VALLE GARCIA Danielys
4:57
13. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
5:10
14. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
5:30
15. co
HERNANDEZ Luisa Daniela
5:49
16. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
-
17. ve
CESAR Jennifer
5:54
18. cr
CAMACHO Susan
6:00
19. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
6:32
20. cl
MONICHI Gigliolla
7:01
21. mx
VARELA Erika
7:21
22. gt
DE LEON Florinda
7:30
23. ve
PORRAS Yngrid
7:35
24. co
HERRERA Estefanía
7:37
25. ve
MONTANA Rosimber
8:01
26. cl
SUBERCASEAUX Stephanie
8:45
27. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
8:57
28. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
9:18
29. co
NARANJO Luisa
10:24
30. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
10:39
31. cr
NAVARRO Natalia
10:52
32. cl
PAREDES Constanza
11:05
33. cr
ROJAS Eunice
11:15
34. cl
REYES Javiera
11:18
35. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
13:09
36. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
14:03
37. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
14:17
38. be
SOLANO Diana
14:25
39. cr
TELLINI Caterina
14:32
40. cr
MORALES Sofia
14:35
41. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
14:37
42. cr
FERNANDEZ Diana
14:58
43. cr
VARGAS Kennia Damaris
15:14
44. cr
KIBLER Kristie
15:58
45. pa
SALCEDO Daniela
16:28
46. cr
ARROYO Yuliana
16:52
47. hn
BLANCO Jahzeel
17:01
48. gt
MORALES Maria
17:15
49. cr
HOWELL Sofia
17:54
50. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
19:42
51. cr
SOLANO Mauren
19:43
52. cr
CORTES Cristina
22:52
53. cr
SANCHO Hazel
23:20
54. cr
CHEVEZ Jetty
24:53
55. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
25:16
56. cr
LOPEZ Laura
25:32
57. cr
HERRERA Katherine
26:47
58. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
26:52
59. cr
RUIZ Daniela
26:54
60. pa
CUBILLA Yineth
26:57
61. pa
DUCRUEX Wendy
28:35
62. cr
VARGAS Melissa
30:29
63. hn
GÓMEZ Angie
30:36
64. cr
RODRIGUEZ Natalia
31:39
65. cr
OVIEDO Angie
32:45
66. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
34:10
67. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
35:09
68. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
35:28
69. cr
ULATE Nathalie
36:21
70. cr
JAIKEL Rachida
36:22
71. pa
VICTORIA GONZÁLEZ Ana
37:13
72. cr
SEGURA Maria José
37:41
73. cr
CARRILLO Lissette
39:12
74. cr
MAYO Saylyn
40:42
75. cr
CASTILLO Gabriela
41:02
76. cr
DIAZ Cristina
42:52
77. cr
TENCIO Cindy
43:12
78. cr
CARRERA Tania
43:46
79. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
44:46
80. cr
JIMENEZ Johanna
50:44
81. cr
MARCHENA Ana Cristina
53:02

Mountains Classification

1. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
00:00:00

Points Classification

1. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
00:00:00