Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica

Stage 3

: Heredia > Grecia

Saturday 7th May (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 84.14km


Stage Result

1. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
02:30:35
2. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
0:36
3. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
3:05
4. co
MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana
3:30
5. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
3:37
6. ve
CESAR Jennifer
3:46
7. cr
MENA Milagro
-
8. ve
PORRAS Yngrid
3:47
9. co
MONTOYA Katherin
3:48
10. cr
GUILLéN Edith
-
11. ve
DEL VALLE GARCIA Danielys
3:50
12. ve
MONTANA Rosimber
4:07
13. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
4:08
14. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
4:11
15. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
4:12
16. co
HERRERA Estefanía
4:17
17. cr
HERRERA Paula
4:18
18. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
4:23
19. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
4:27
20. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
4:28
21. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
4:50
22. co
HERNANDEZ Luisa Daniela
4:53
23. cl
SUBERCASEAUX Stephanie
4:54
24. cl
MONICHI Gigliolla
5:20
25. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
5:55
26. cl
VILLALON SANCHEZ Aranza Valentina
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
6:40
27. mx
VARELA Erika
7:27
28. gt
DE LEON Florinda
8:41
29. cr
CAMACHO Susan
8:44
30. cl
PAREDES Constanza
9:17
31. cr
ROJAS Eunice
9:36
32. cr
SANCHO Hazel
9:38
33. cr
NAVARRO Natalia
-
34. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
10:17
35. pa
SALCEDO Daniela
10:24
36. cr
SOLANO Mauren
10:26
37. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
-
38. cr
LOPEZ Laura
10:27
39. hn
BLANCO Jahzeel
10:30
40. cr
MORALES Sofia
15:59
41. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
16:06
42. cr
FERNANDEZ Diana
16:31
43. cr
CHEVEZ Jetty
16:32
44. cr
HOWELL Sofia
16:33
45. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
-
46. cr
VARGAS Kennia Damaris
-
47. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
16:34
48. cr
TELLINI Caterina
-
49. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
-
50. gt
MORALES Maria
16:40
51. cr
ARROYO Yuliana
16:52
52. cr
CARRERA Tania
16:59
53. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
17:24
54. be
SOLANO Diana
18:03
55. cr
HERRERA Katherine
21:05
56. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
21:15
57. cr
KIBLER Kristie
21:48
58. cr
CORTES Cristina
22:06
59. pa
DUCRUEX Wendy
23:37
60. cr
RUIZ Daniela
23:45
61. hn
GÓMEZ Angie
26:20
62. cr
RODRIGUEZ Natalia
26:32
63. cr
VARGAS Melissa
27:35
64. cr
MAYO Saylyn
28:21
65. pa
VICTORIA GONZÁLEZ Ana
28:26
66. cr
OVIEDO Angie
28:38
67. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
29:22
68. cr
SEGURA Maria José
30:08
69. pa
CUBILLA Yineth
30:41
70. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
31:15
71. cr
MARCHENA Ana Cristina
31:17
72. cr
ULATE Nathalie
31:20
73. cr
DIAZ Cristina
31:39
74. cr
CASTILLO Gabriela
32:55
75. cr
JIMENEZ Johanna
32:57
76. cr
CARRILLO Lissette
33:55
77. cr
JAIKEL Rachida
44:26
78. cr
TENCIO Cindy
45:31
DNF. co
NARANJO Luisa
-
DNF. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
DNF. cl
REYES Javiera
-

General Classification

1. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
05:59:50
2. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
0:58
3. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
2:54
4. co
MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana
4:26
5. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
5:37
6. cr
HERRERA Paula
5:53
7. cr
MENA Milagro
6:29
8. co
MONTOYA Katherin
7:11
9. cr
GUILLéN Edith
7:21
10. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
8:05
11. ve
DEL VALLE GARCIA Danielys
8:36
12. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
9:10
13. ve
CESAR Jennifer
9:29
14. mx
DEL ROCIO ROCHA GUERRERO Mayra
9:42
15. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
9:50
16. co
HERNANDEZ Luisa Daniela
10:31
17. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
10:49
18. ve
PORRAS Yngrid
11:11
19. cl
VILLALON SANCHEZ Aranza Valentina
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
11:24
20. co
HERRERA Estefanía
11:43
21. ve
MONTANA Rosimber
11:57
22. cl
MONICHI Gigliolla
12:10
23. cl
SUBERCASEAUX Stephanie
13:28
24. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
13:57
25. cr
CAMACHO Susan
14:33
26. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
14:36
27. mx
VARELA Erika
14:37
28. cr
MARTINEZ Daniela
14:41
29. gt
DE LEON Florinda
16:00
30. cl
PAREDES Constanza
20:11
31. cr
NAVARRO Natalia
20:19
32. cr
ROJAS Eunice
20:40
33. cr
ARIAS Gabriela
24:09
34. pa
SALCEDO Daniela
26:41
35. hn
BLANCO Jahzeel
27:20
36. cr
CHAVERRY Sofia
29:32
37. cr
RAMIREZ Ingrid
29:57
38. cr
SOLANO Mauren
29:58
39. cr
MORALES Sofia
30:23
40. cr
ALVARADO Lisbeth
30:32
41. cr
TELLINI Caterina
30:55
42. cr
FERNANDEZ Diana
31:18
43. cr
VARGAS Kennia Damaris
31:36
44. be
SOLANO Diana
32:17
45. cr
SANCHO Hazel
32:47
46. cr
ARROYO Yuliana
33:33
47. gt
MORALES Maria
33:44
48. cr
HOWELL Sofia
34:16
49. cr
LOPEZ Laura
35:48
50. cr
KIBLER Kristie
37:35
51. cr
CHEVEZ Jetty
41:14
52. cr
HIDALGO Tatiana
42:29
53. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
43:15
54. cr
CORTES Cristina
44:47
55. cr
HERRERA Katherine
47:41
56. cr
RUIZ Daniela
50:28
57. cr
GUERRA Stefanny
50:32
58. pa
DUCRUEX Wendy
52:01
59. hn
GÓMEZ Angie
56:45
60. pa
CUBILLA Yineth
57:27
61. cr
VARGAS Melissa
57:53
62. cr
RODRIGUEZ Natalia
58:00
63. cr
CARRERA Tania
1:00:34
64. cr
OVIEDO Angie
1:01:12
65. cr
ELIZONDO Dora
1:04:20
66. pa
VICTORIA GONZÁLEZ Ana
1:05:28
67. cr
MONTENEGRO Sharon
1:05:50
68. cr
GONZáLEZ Karla
1:06:32
69. cr
ULATE Nathalie
1:07:30
70. cr
SEGURA Maria José
1:07:38
71. cr
MAYO Saylyn
1:08:52
72. cr
CARRILLO Lissette
1:12:56
73. cr
CASTILLO Gabriela
1:13:46
74. cr
DIAZ Cristina
1:14:20
75. cr
JAIKEL Rachida
1:20:37
76. cr
JIMENEZ Johanna
1:23:30
77. cr
MARCHENA Ana Cristina
1:24:08
78. cr
TENCIO Cindy
1:28:32

Mountains Classification

1. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
00:00:00
2. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
-
3. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
4. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
-
5. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
-
6. co
MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana
-
7. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
-

Points Classification

1. cu
SIERRA CAñADILLA Arlenis
00:00:00
2. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
-
3. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
4. co
MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana
-
5. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
-
6. ve
CESAR Jennifer
-
7. cr
MENA Milagro
-
8. cr
RUBIANO Marcela
-
9. co
MONTOYA Katherin
-
10. cr
GUILLéN Edith
-
11. sv
GARCIA Evelyn
-
12. cr
HERRERA Paula
-
13. ve
DEL VALLE GARCIA Danielys
-
14. ve
PORRAS Yngrid
-
15. ve
RIVAS Zuralmy
-
16. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
-
17. cl
VILLALON SANCHEZ Aranza Valentina
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
-
18. ve
MONTANA Rosimber
-
19. ve
MORENO Wilmarys
-
20. cl
PAREDES Constanza
-

Youth Classification

1. co
MONTOYA Katherin
06:06:57
2. co
QUINTERO Yosiana
0:53
3. co
HERNANDEZ Luisa Daniela
3:20
4. cr
VARGAS Maria Jose
3:36
5. cl
VILLALON SANCHEZ Aranza Valentina
Weber Shimano Ladies Power
4:16
6. co
HERRERA Estefanía
4:33
7. cl
MONICHI Gigliolla
5:03
8. mx
VARELA Erika
7:29
9. pa
SALCEDO Daniela
19:34
10. cr
SOLANO Mauren
22:49
11. cr
VARGAS Kennia Damaris
24:28
12. cr
CHéVEZ Alyson
36:06
13. cr
RUIZ Daniela
43:20
14. pa
DUCRUEX Wendy
44:53
15. hn
GÓMEZ Angie
49:37
16. cr
OVIEDO Angie
54:04
17. cr
ULATE Nathalie
1:00:22
18. cr
SEGURA Maria José
1:00:30
19. cr
JIMENEZ Johanna
1:16:22
20. cr
MARCHENA Ana Cristina
1:17:00