Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Aviva Womens Tour

Stage 1

: Southwold > Norwich

Wednesday 15th June (2016)

Classification: 2.WWT

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 138.5km


Stage Result

1. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
03:24:48
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
4. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
5. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
7. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
9. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
10. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
11. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
12. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
13. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
14. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
15. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
16. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
-
17. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
18. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
19. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
20. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
21. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
24. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
25. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
26. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
27. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
28. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
29. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
30. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
31. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
32. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
33. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
34. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
35. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
36. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
37. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
38. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
39. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
40. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
41. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
42. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
43. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
44. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
45. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
46. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
47. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
48. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
49. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
50. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
51. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
52. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
53. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
54. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
55. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
56. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
57. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
-
58. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
59. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
60. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
61. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
62. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
63. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
64. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
65. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
66. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
67. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
68. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
69. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
70. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
71. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
72. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
73. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
74. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
75. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
76. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
77. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
78. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
79. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
80. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
0:45
81. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:57
82. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:00
83. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
1:28
84. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
1:50
85. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:00
86. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
87. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
88. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
89. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
90. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
3:09
DNF. gb
KAY Emily
Great Britain
-

General Classification

1. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
03:24:38
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:06
4. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
0:07
5. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
6. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:08
7. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
8. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
0:10
9. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
10. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
12. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
13. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
14. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
15. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
16. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
17. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
18. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
19. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
-
20. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
21. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
22. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
23. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
25. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
26. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
27. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
28. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
29. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
30. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
31. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
32. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
33. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
34. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
35. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
36. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
37. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
38. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
39. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
40. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
41. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
42. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
43. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
44. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
45. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
46. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
47. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
48. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
49. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
50. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
51. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
52. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
53. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
54. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
55. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
56. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
57. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
58. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
-
59. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
60. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
61. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
62. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
63. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
64. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
65. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
66. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
67. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
68. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
69. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
70. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
71. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
72. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
73. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
74. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
75. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
76. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
77. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
78. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
79. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
80. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
81. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
82. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
83. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
84. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
85. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
86. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
0:55
87. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:07
88. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
1:38
89. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
2:00
90. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
3:19

Mountains Classification

1. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
00:00:00
2. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
3. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
4. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
5. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
6. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
7. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
8. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-

Points Classification

1. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
4. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
5. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
6. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
7. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
9. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
10. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
11. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
12. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
13. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
03:24:48
2. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
3. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
4. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
6. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
7. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
8. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
9. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
11. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
12. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
13. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
14. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
15. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
16. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:57
19. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
1:28
20. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
3:09

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
10:14:24
2.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4.
Alé Cipollini
-
5.
Team Liv-Plantur
-
6.
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
8.
BTC City Ljubljana
-
9.
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10.
Great Britain
-
11.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
12.
Hitec Products
-
13.
Drops Cycling Team
-
14.
Orica - AIS
-
15.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
16.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-