Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Aviva Womens Tour

Stage 2

: Atherstone > Stratford-upon-Avon

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.WWT

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 140.6km


Stage Result

1. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
03:36:55
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
5. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
7. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
8. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
9. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
10. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
13. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
14. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
16. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
17. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
18. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
19. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
20. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
21. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
22. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
23. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
25. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
26. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
27. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
28. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
1:03
29. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
30. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:42
31. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
32. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
33. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
34. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
35. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
36. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
-
37. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
39. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
40. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
41. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
42. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
1:50
43. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:57
44. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
45. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
46. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
47. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
48. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
49. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
50. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
-
51. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
52. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
53. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
54. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
55. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
56. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
57. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
58. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
59. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
60. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
61. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
62. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
63. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
64. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
65. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
66. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
67. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
68. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
69. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
70. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
71. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
72. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
73. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
74. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
75. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
76. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
77. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
78. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
79. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
80. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
81. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
82. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
-
83. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
7:32
84. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
85. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
86. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
87. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
88. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
13:59
DNF. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
DNF. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
07:01:26
2. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:03
3. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:07
4. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:11
5. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:13
6. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
7. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:14
8. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:16
9. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:17
10. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
12. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
13. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
14. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
15. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
16. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
17. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
18. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
19. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
20. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
21. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
23. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
24. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
25. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
26. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
27. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
28. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
1:20
29. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
30. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:56
31. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:57
32. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:59
33. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
34. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
35. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
36. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
37. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
39. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
40. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
-
41. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
42. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
2:07
43. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
5:14
44. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
45. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
-
46. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
47. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
48. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
49. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
50. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
51. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
52. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
53. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
54. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
55. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
56. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
57. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
58. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
59. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
60. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
61. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
62. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
63. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
64. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
65. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
66. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
67. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
68. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
69. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
70. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
71. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
72. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
73. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
74. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
75. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
76. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
77. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
78. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
79. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
80. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
5:59
81. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
7:04
82. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
7:49
83. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
84. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
85. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
86. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
8:23
87. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
9:17
88. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
15:13

Mountains Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
00:00:00
2. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
3. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
4. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
5. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
6. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
8. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
10. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
11. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
12. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
14. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
15. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
16. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
17. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
4. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
5. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
6. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
7. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
8. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
9. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
10. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
11. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
12. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
13. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
15. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
16. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
07:01:43
2. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
4. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:03
5. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:42
6. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
7. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
8. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
9. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
4:57
10. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
11. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
12. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
13. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
15. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
16. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
17. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
18. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
8:06
19. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
9:00
20. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
14:56

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
21:05:09
2.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4.
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5.
Team Liv-Plantur
-
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:45
7.
Orica - AIS
4:57
8.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9.
Hitec Products
5:14
10.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
6:39
11.
BTC City Ljubljana
7:42
12.
Drops Cycling Team
8:21
13.
Alé Cipollini
9:54
14.
Cylance Pro Cycling
11:36
15.
Great Britain
14:51
16.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-