Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Aviva Womens Tour

Stage 3

: Ashbourne > Chesterfield

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.WWT

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 109.6km


Stage Result

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
02:54:27
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
4. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:03
5. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:36
6. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
8. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
9. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
11. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
12. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
13. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
14. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
15. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
16. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
17. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
18. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
19. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
20. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
-
21. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
22. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
23. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
24. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
25. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
26. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
27. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
28. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
29. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
30. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
31. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
32. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
33. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
0:45
34. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
35. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
36. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
37. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
38. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
39. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
40. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
41. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
42. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:49
43. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
44. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
45. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
46. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
47. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
48. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:08
49. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
1:10
50. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
6:46
51. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
6:47
52. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
9:58
53. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
54. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
55. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
56. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
57. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
58. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
59. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
60. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
61. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
62. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
63. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
64. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
65. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
66. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
67. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
68. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
69. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
70. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
71. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
72. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
73. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
74. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
75. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
76. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
77. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
78. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
10:07
79. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
17:05
80. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
17:59
81. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
82. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
83. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
84. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
85. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
29:47
DNF. it
CUCINOTTA Annalisa
Alé Cipollini
-
DNF. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
DNF. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
09:55:59
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:05
3. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:07
4. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:14
5. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:27
6. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:32
7. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:37
8. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
0:41
9. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:43
11. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:44
12. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:47
13. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
14. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
15. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
16. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
17. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
19. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
21. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:56
22. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
23. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:00
24. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
25. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:07
26. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
1:21
27. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:46
28. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
1:50
29. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
30. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
2:29
31. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
-
32. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
33. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
34. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
35. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:35
36. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:36
37. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
2:38
38. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
39. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
40. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:42
41. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
2:50
42. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
5:44
43. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
44. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
45. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
5:51
46. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
5:53
47. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
5:56
48. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
5:57
49. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:16
50. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
11:48
51. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
11:54
52. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
12:40
53. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
15:06
54. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
55. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
56. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
57. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
58. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
59. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
60. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
61. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
62. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
63. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
64. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
65. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
66. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
67. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
68. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
69. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
70. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
71. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
72. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
73. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
15:26
74. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
16:56
75. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
17:41
76. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
77. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
17:50
78. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
18:15
79. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
22:13
80. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
23:07
81. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
82. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
83. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
84. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
27:10
85. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
44:54

Mountains Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
00:00:00
2. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
3. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
4. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
6. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
7. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
8. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
9. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
11. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
12. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
13. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
14. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
15. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
16. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
17. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
18. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
19. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
6. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
7. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
9. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
10. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
11. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
12. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
13. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
14. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
15. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
16. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
17. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
18. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
20. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
-
22. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
23. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
09:56:46
2. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:34
3. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:59
4. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:03
5. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
1:42
6. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:51
8. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
4:57
10. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
12. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
5:06
13. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
14:19
14. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
15. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
16. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
17. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
17:28
18. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
22:20
19. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
26:23
20. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
44:07

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
29:49:42
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3.
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:36
4.
Team Liv-Plantur
0:49
5.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:54
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:34
7.
Orica - AIS
5:00
8.
Hitec Products
6:03
9.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
15:17
10.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
16:10
11.
BTC City Ljubljana
17:40
12.
Drops Cycling Team
18:28
13.
Cylance Pro Cycling
18:31
14.
Alé Cipollini
29:14
15.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
34:11
16.
Great Britain
40:22