Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Aviva Womens Tour

Stage 4

: Nottingham > Stoke-on-Trent

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.WWT

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 119km


Stage Result

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
03:07:00
2. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
4. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
6. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
9. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
12. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
13. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
14. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
15. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
16. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
17. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:11
19. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:17
20. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:20
21. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:07
22. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:39
23. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
24. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
25. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
26. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
27. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
-
28. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
29. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
30. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
31. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
32. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
33. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
34. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
35. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
36. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
37. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
39. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
40. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
41. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
42. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
43. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
44. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
45. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
46. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:45
47. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
48. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
2:48
49. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
4:59
50. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
5:03
51. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
52. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
5:56
53. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
8:58
54. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
55. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
56. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
57. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
58. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
59. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
60. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
61. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
62. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
63. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
64. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
65. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
66. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
67. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
-
68. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
69. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
70. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
71. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
72. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
73. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
74. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
75. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
76. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
77. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
10:25
78. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
79. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
80. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
DNF. gb
GARNER Grace
Great Britain
-
DNF. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
DNF. us
RATHBUN Laurel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
DNS. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-

General Classification

1. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
13:02:56
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:08
3. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:10
4. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:15
5. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:17
6. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
0:37
7. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:40
8. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:44
9. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:46
10. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:47
11. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:50
12. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
13. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
14. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
16. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:57
17. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:10
18. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
1:41
19. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:49
20. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:57
21. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:39
22. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:20
23. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:38
24. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:42
25. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
26. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:49
27. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
4:32
28. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
29. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
5:11
30. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
5:17
31. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
32. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
5:20
33. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
34. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
35. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
5:24
36. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
5:32
37. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
5:53
38. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
8:26
39. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
40. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
41. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
8:28
42. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
8:35
43. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
8:38
44. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
11:22
45. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
11:30
46. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Hitec Products
12:57
47. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
14:30
48. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
14:52
49. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
14:58
50. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
15:31
51. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
17:45
52. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
17:48
53. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
54. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
55. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
20:08
56. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
20:23
57. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
20:55
58. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
24:07
59. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
60. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
61. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
62. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
63. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
64. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
65. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
66. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
67. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
68. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
69. fr
JEULAND-TRANCHANT Pascale
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
70. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
71. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
24:27
72. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
25:34
73. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
25:57
74. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
26:42
75. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
27:16
76. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
28:18
77. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
32:08
78. fr
DEMAY Coralie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
79. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
32:41
80. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
36:11

Mountains Classification

1. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
00:00:00
2. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
5. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
6. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
7. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
8. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
9. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
10. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
11. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
12. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
13. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
16. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
17. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
18. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
20. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
21. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
24. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
-
3. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
6. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
9. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
10. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
12. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
13. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
14. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
15. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
16. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
17. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
18. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
20. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
21. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. be
D\'HOORE Jolien
Wiggle High5
-
24. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
25. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
13:03:46
2. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:51
3. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:59
4. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:42
5. gb
BARNES Alice
Drops Cycling Team
4:21
6. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
4:27
7. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
4:30
8. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. fr
DUVAL Eugénie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
7:36
10. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
12. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
7:45
13. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
16:58
14. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
23:17
15. gb
WALKER Jessie
Great Britain
-
16. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
17. de
KLEIN Lisa
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
26:26
18. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
35:21

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
39:10:42
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3.
Team Liv-Plantur
1:06
4.
Canyon SRAM Racing
2:03
5.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
6:12
6.
Orica - AIS
7:39
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
11:31
8.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
21:28
9.
Drops Cycling Team
26:25
10.
Cylance Pro Cycling
26:28
11.
Hitec Products
26:38
12.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
29:33
13.
Alé Cipollini
34:32
14.
BTC City Ljubljana
35:13
15.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
54:46
16.
Great Britain
1:01:06