Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Boucles de la Mayenne

Stage 1

: Renault Saint-Berthevin > Château de Craon

Friday 3rd June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
04:32:13
2. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
3. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
9. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
11. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
14. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Corendon
-
15. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
17. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
18. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-

General Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
04:37:58
2. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
0:04
3. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:05
4. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
0:10
5. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:11
6. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:12
7. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:13
8. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:14
10. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
11. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Corendon
-
13. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:15
14. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. dk
WURTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
-
16. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:16
17. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
18. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-

Mountains Classification

1. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
00:00:00
2. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
3. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
4. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
6. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Corendon
-
7. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
9. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
4. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
7. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
8. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
9. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
10. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
12. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
16. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
04:38:02
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:07
3. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Corendon
0:10
4. dk
WURTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
0:11
5. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:12
6. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:15
7. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:22
9. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:23
10. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
0:27
11. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
0:28
12. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor
0:31
13. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:34
14. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
15. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
16. de
WEINZHEIMER Richard
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
17. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:41
18. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
0:49
19. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
2:18

Teams Classification

1.
Direct Energie
13:54:14
2.
FDJ
0:15
3.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:22
4.
Rabobank Development Team
0:24
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:25
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:33
7.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
8.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:36
9.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:39
10.
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
11.
BKCP - Corendon
0:43
12.
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:49
13.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:54
14.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:55
15.
HP BTP - Auber93
1:01
16.
Team Trefor
-
17.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:02
18.
Team Roth
1:09
19.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:11
20.
Team Vorarlberg
1:13
21.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-