Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Boucles de la Mayenne

Stage 2

: Laval > Villaines-la-Juhel

Saturday 4th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182km


Stage Result

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
04:16:52
2. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
8. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
10. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
13. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. ee
JAKIN Alo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
20. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
08:54:38
2. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
0:16
3. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:17
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:23
5. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:24
6. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:25
7. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Beobank - Corendon
-
10. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:26
11. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
12. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:27
14. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. dk
WURTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
-
17. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
0:28
18. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
19. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:30

Mountains Classification

1. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
00:00:00
2. fr
GUYOT Yann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
3. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
-
4. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
5. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Beobank - Corendon
-
6. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
9. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
Beobank - Corendon
-
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
13. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-

Points Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
3. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
9. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
10. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
12. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
13. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
14. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
17. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
18. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
08:54:54
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:07
3. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Beobank - Corendon
0:09
4. dk
WURTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
0:11
5. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:12
6. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:15
7. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:22
8. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
0:27
9. fr
BOUHANNI Rayane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:34
10. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
11. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
12. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
0:49
13. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:14
14. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
2:35
15. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
3:21
16. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
4:47
17. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
Beobank - Corendon
5:24
18. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Team Trefor
6:17
19. de
WEINZHEIMER Richard
Team Kuota-Lotto
9:24
20. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:27

Teams Classification

1.
Direct Energie
26:44:50
2.
FDJ
0:15
3.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:22
4.
Rabobank Development Team
0:24
5.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:33
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
7.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:36
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:39
9.
Beobank - Corendon
0:43
10.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:54
11.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:55
12.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:56
13.
HP BTP - Auber93
1:01
14.
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:06
15.
Team Roth
1:09
16.
Team Vorarlberg
1:30
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:36
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:47
19.
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:14
20.
Team Trefor
5:37
21.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9:48