Criterium du Dauphiné

Final Classification

Sunday 12th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
29:59:31
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:12
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:19
4. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:21
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:35
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:51
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:57
8. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:13
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:30
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:43
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:20
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
3:21
13. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3:36
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:38
15. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
5:48
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
6:05
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
7:42
18. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
7:56
19. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
7:58
20. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
8:13
21. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
9:16
22. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
11:24
23. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
12:44
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
17:22
25. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
18:32
26. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
19:24
27. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:27
28. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
20:28
29. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:03
30. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
21:38
31. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
22:50
32. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
22:59
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
23:43
34. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
26:09
35. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
28:46
36. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
30:00
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
34:30
38. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
34:55
39. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
35:29
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
37:05
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
38:03
42. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
38:12
43. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
39:37
44. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
41:32
45. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
45:55
46. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
47. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
46:48
48. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
49:22
49. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
49:34
50. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
49:45
51. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
50:45
52. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
54:05
53. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
54:48
54. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
55:31
55. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
56:39
56. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
57:35
57. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
57:46
58. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
58:02
59. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
59:43
60. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:01:01
61. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
1:01:25
62. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:03:56
63. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:05:29
64. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:07:14
65. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07:53
66. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:09:18
67. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
1:12:11
68. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:16:34
69. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:19:45
70. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:20:27

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
4. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
8. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
12. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
16. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
17. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
21. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
22. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
23. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
24. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
25. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
26. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
27. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
29. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
30. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
34. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
35. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
37. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
38. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
40. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
41. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
5. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
17. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
18. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
21. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
23. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
25. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
26. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
28. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
29. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
32. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
33. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
30:00:22
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:39
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
7:22
5. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
19:37
6. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:12
7. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
21:59
8. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
22:08
9. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
34:04
10. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
45:04
11. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
56:44
12. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:03:05
13. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:04:38
14. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:06:23
15. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:07:02
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:18:54

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
90:04:20
2.
BMC Racing Team
13:47
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
14:06
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
15:36
5.
Tinkoff
20:38
6.
Astana Pro Team
40:20
7.
Movistar Team
46:53
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
51:32
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53:15
10.
Lampre - Merida
59:44
11.
FDJ
1:12:08
12.
Dimension Data
1:17:05