Go to:  Prologue 

Criterium du Dauphiné

Prologue

: Les Gets > Les Gets

Sunday 5th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 4km


Stage Result

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:11:36
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:25
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:37
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:39
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:44
13. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:45
14. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:46
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:48
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:52
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
19. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
0:53
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:54
21. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
24. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
0:55
25. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:58
27. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
28. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:59
29. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:00
30. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:01
31. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:02
32. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
33. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:03
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06
35. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:08
36. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
37. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:09
38. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
39. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:11
40. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:12
41. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
42. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
45. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:14
46. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
47. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:16
49. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:17
50. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:18
52. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:19
53. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:20
54. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
55. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:21
56. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
59. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:23
60. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:24
61. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
62. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26
63. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
64. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:28
66. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:29
67. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
68. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:32
69. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
70. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
71. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:33
72. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:34
73. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:35
74. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:36
76. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:38
77. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
78. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:40
79. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:41
81. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
82. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42
83. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:43
84. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:45
85. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:46
87. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
88. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
89. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
90. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:49
91. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
92. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:50
93. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:51
96. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:52
97. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:54
98. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:55
101. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57
102. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:59
103. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:00
104. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
105. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:02
106. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:04
107. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:05
108. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
2:06
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:07
112. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
113. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:08
114. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
2:09
115. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:13
116. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
118. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:14
119. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
120. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
121. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:15
122. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
2:16
123. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:17
124. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:18
125. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:21
127. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
128. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:22
129. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:25
131. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:27
132. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:28
133. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:29
134. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
2:30
135. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:33
136. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:34
137. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
138. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
2:36
139. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:38
141. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:40
142. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:43
143. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:45
144. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
2:46
146. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:47
147. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:48
148. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:49
149. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
2:54
150. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
151. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:55
152. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:56
153. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:00
154. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
3:04
155. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
3:08
156. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:09
157. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:11
158. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:13
159. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:14
160. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:18
161. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
3:20
162. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:22
163. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23
164. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:25
165. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:27
166. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
167. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:31
168. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
169. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
3:36
170. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3:38
171. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:49
172. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:50
173. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:28
174. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
4:34
175. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:38
176. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
5:07

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:11:36
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:25
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:37
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:39
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:44
13. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:45
14. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:46
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:48
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:52
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
19. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
0:53
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:54
21. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
24. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
0:55
25. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:58
27. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
28. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:59
29. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:00
30. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:01
31. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:02
32. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
33. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:03
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06
35. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:08
36. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
37. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:09
38. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
39. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:11
40. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:12
41. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
42. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
45. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:14
46. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
47. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:16
49. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:17
50. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:18
52. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
1:19
53. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:20
54. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
55. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:21
56. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
59. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:23
60. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:24
61. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
62. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26
63. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
64. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:28
66. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:29
67. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
68. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:32
69. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
70. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
71. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:33
72. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:34
73. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:35
74. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:36
76. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:38
77. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
78. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:40
79. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:41
81. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
82. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42
83. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:43
84. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:45
85. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:46
87. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
88. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
89. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
90. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:49
91. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
92. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:50
93. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:51
96. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:52
97. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:54
98. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:55
101. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57
102. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:59
103. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:00
104. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
105. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:02
106. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:04
107. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:05
108. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
2:06
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:07
112. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
113. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:08
114. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
2:09
115. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:13
116. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
118. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:14
119. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
120. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
121. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:15
122. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
2:16
123. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:17
124. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:18
125. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
126. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:21
127. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
128. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:22
129. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:25
131. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:27
132. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:28
133. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:29
134. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
2:30
135. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:33
136. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:34
137. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
138. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
2:36
139. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:38
141. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:40
142. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:43
143. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:45
144. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
2:46
146. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:47
147. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:48
148. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:49
149. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
2:54
150. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
151. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
2:55
152. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:56
153. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:00
154. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
3:04
155. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
3:08
156. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:09
157. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:11
158. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:13
159. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:14
160. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:18
161. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
3:20
162. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:22
163. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23
164. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:25
165. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:27
166. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
167. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
3:31
168. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
169. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
3:36
170. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3:38
171. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:49
172. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:50
173. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:28
174. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
4:34
175. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:38
176. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
5:00

Mountains Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-

Points Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
00:12:00
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:28
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:30
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:31
6. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:35
7. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
0:36
8. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:45
9. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
0:48
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
0:53
11. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
0:56
12. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
0:57
13. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
14. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
15. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:04
16. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:05
17. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
18. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:08
19. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:14
21. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:21
23. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:26
24. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:28
25. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:31
26. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:36
27. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:43
28. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
29. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
1:50
31. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
1:52
32. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
2:01
33. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:04
34. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
2:19
35. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:23
36. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
2:30
37. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:01
38. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
3:07
39. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:25
40. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:26

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
00:36:10
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:32
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:49
4.
Tinkoff
0:55
5.
Astana Pro Team
1:17
6.
Lampre - Merida
1:24
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:28
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
9.
Movistar Team
1:38
10.
FDJ
1:47
11.
Dimension Data
1:50
12.
Trek - Segafredo
2:07
13.
Bora-Argon 18
2:11
14.
Lotto Soudal
2:14
15.
IAM Cycling
2:39
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:44
17.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:52
18.
Direct Energie
2:56
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:09
20.
Team Katusha
3:28
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:36
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:56