Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Criterium du Dauphiné

Stage 1

: Cluses > Saint-Vulbas

Monday 6th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:27:53
2. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
6. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
7. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
8. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
9. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
14. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
18. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
19. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
20. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
22. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
26. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
29. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
30. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
32. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
35. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
37. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
39. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
40. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
41. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
42. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
43. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
44. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
45. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
46. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
48. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
50. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
52. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
53. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
55. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
57. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
59. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
60. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
62. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
63. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
64. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
66. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
67. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
69. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
72. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
73. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
76. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
77. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
80. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
81. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
82. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
84. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
85. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
86. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
87. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
88. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
89. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
90. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
91. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
92. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
93. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
95. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
96. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
97. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
99. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
100. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
101. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
102. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
103. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
104. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
108. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
109. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
110. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
111. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
112. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
113. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
114. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
115. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
116. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
117. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
120. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
122. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
123. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
124. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
125. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
129. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
130. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:18
131. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
0:26
132. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
133. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:28
134. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
135. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
136. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
137. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
139. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:35
140. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
141. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
142. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
143. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
144. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
0:44
145. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:58
146. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:00
147. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
148. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
149. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
150. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
151. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
152. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
153. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
154. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
155. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
156. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
158. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
159. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
160. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
161. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
162. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
163. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
164. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
167. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
168. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
169. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
170. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:28
171. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:39
172. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:03
173. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:40
174. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
175. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:52
176. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:06

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
04:39:29
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
6. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:25
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
9. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:37
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:39
11. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:44
13. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:45
14. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:46
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:48
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:52
18. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:54
20. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
21. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
22. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
23. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:55
24. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
25. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:58
26. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:59
28. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:00
29. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
1:01
30. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:02
31. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
32. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:03
33. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06
34. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:08
35. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
36. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:09
37. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
1:11
38. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:12
39. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
40. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13
41. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
42. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:14
44. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:16
46. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:17
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:18
48. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
1:19
49. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
50. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:20
51. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21
52. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
55. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:23
56. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:24
57. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
58. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
1:26
59. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:28
61. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:29
62. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:32
63. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
64. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:35
65. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:36
66. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:38
67. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:40
69. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42
70. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:43
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
1:44
72. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
1:45
73. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
74. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:46
75. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
76. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
77. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
1:49
78. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
79. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50
80. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
1:51
81. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
1:52
82. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
83. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:54
84. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:55
87. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
88. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
1:57
89. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
1:58
90. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:59
91. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:00
92. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:01
94. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:02
95. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
96. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03
97. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
2:05
98. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:07
99. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:08
100. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
2:09
101. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:13
102. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
2:14
103. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
104. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
2:15
105. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
106. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
2:16
107. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:17
108. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
109. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:18
110. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
112. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:21
113. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
114. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
115. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:22
116. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:27
117. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:28
118. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
2:29
119. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
120. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:33
121. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
122. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
2:38
123. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
2:41
124. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
125. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:42
126. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:45
127. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
2:46
128. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:50
129. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
2:54
130. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
2:56
132. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:00
133. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
134. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:02
135. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
3:04
136. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:05
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:06
138. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
139. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
3:07
140. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:08
141. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
142. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:09
143. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
3:11
144. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:13
145. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
146. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:14
147. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
3:20
148. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
149. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:23
150. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:25
151. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
152. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
3:27
153. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
154. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
3:30
155. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
3:31
156. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
157. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
3:36
158. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:40
159. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:49
160. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:50
161. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:54
162. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
3:55
163. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
4:11
164. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4:14
165. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:15
166. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:22
167. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
168. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
4:28
169. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:49
170. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:56
171. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
5:03
172. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
5:34
173. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
5:41
174. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:53
175. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:18
176. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:51

Mountains Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
9. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
20. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
04:39:53
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:28
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:30
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:31
6. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:35
7. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
0:36
8. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:45
9. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
0:48
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
0:53
11. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
0:56
12. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
0:57
13. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
14. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
15. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:04
16. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:05
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:08
18. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:14
19. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:21
21. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:28
22. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
1:31
23. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:36
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
25. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
1:50
26. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
1:52
27. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:04
28. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
2:05
29. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:26
30. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
2:30
31. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:36
32. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
2:43
33. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:49
34. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:01
35. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
36. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
3:07
37. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:26
38. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:51
39. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
3:58
40. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:25

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
13:59:49
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:32
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:49
4.
Tinkoff
0:55
5.
Astana Pro Team
1:17
6.
Lampre - Merida
1:24
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:28
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
9.
Movistar Team
1:38
10.
FDJ
1:47
11.
Dimension Data
1:50
12.
Trek - Segafredo
2:07
13.
Bora-Argon 18
2:11
14.
Lotto Soudal
2:14
15.
IAM Cycling
2:39
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:44
17.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:52
18.
Direct Energie
2:56
19.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:09
20.
Team Katusha
3:28
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:36
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:56