Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Criterium du Dauphiné

Stage 2

: Crêches-sur-Saône > Chalmazal-Jeansagnière

Tuesday 7th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 168km


Stage Result

1. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
04:13:43
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
0:02
3. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
4. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
5. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
9. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
10. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
15. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
16. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
19. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
22. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
24. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
27. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
28. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
30. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
0:14
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
32. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:17
33. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:20
35. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
0:21
36. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
37. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
39. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
40. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
41. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
44. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
45. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
46. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:25
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
48. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
0:29
49. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:37
50. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
51. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:45
52. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
0:47
53. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
0:50
54. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
55. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
1:04
56. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17
57. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
58. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
60. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
61. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
1:40
62. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:48
64. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:00
65. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
66. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
2:33
67. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
2:43
68. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:58
69. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
70. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
3:16
71. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
3:54
72. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
4:02
73. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
74. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
5:23
75. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
76. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
5:26
77. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
78. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
5:27
79. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5:30
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
81. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:42
82. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
83. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
85. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
86. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
7:14
89. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
8:34
90. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
91. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
8:37
92. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
93. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:26
94. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
95. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
96. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
97. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
99. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
101. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
103. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
104. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
105. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:46
106. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
10:20
107. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
10:28
108. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:39
109. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
11:29
111. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
113. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:37
114. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
115. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
116. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
118. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
119. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
120. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
121. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
122. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
13:38
123. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
124. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:38
125. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:41
128. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
129. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
131. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
136. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
138. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
139. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
141. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
143. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
144. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
145. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
146. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
147. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
148. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
149. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
15:49
150. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
151. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
152. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
153. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
154. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
19:29
155. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
157. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
158. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
159. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
160. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
161. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
162. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
163. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
164. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
165. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
166. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
167. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
168. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:38
170. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
172. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
173. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:43
174. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:00
175. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
28:30
DNF. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
08:53:14
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
6. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:27
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
8. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:37
9. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:48
11. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:52
13. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:54
15. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:02
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:03
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06
20. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:08
21. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:12
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:13
24. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:14
27. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:18
28. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
1:20
30. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:23
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
32. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:27
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:32
34. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:35
35. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:36
36. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:38
37. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:39
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:41
39. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:42
40. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:54
41. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:55
42. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:56
43. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:02
44. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
2:03
45. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
2:05
46. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
2:07
47. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:08
48. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:09
49. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:14
50. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
51. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
52. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
2:21
53. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:22
54. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
2:29
55. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
2:31
56. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:32
57. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:36
58. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:38
60. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:41
61. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:43
62. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
2:59
63. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:30
64. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:47
65. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:52
66. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:07
67. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
4:36
68. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
4:48
69. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
4:58
70. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
5:05
71. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
5:17
72. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:54
73. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:05
74. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
6:26
75. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
6:28
76. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
6:30
77. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
6:33
78. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6:47
79. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:26
80. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7:39
81. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
8:24
82. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
8:31
83. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
8:40
84. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:58
85. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
9:26
86. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9:34
87. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
9:51
88. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
10:01
89. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
10:13
90. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
10:25
91. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
10:27
92. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:52
93. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
11:02
94. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
11:09
95. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
11:10
96. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
11:13
97. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:19
98. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
11:25
99. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
11:27
100. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
11:38
101. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
11:53
102. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
12:10
103. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:17
104. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:24
105. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
12:25
106. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
12:28
107. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:31
108. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:46
109. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
12:53
110. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
13:13
111. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
13:25
112. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
14:21
113. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
14:25
114. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
14:44
115. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:53
116. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
14:56
117. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:02
118. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
15:13
119. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
15:16
120. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
15:43
121. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
16:30
122. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:41
123. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
17:24
124. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
17:36
125. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
17:56
126. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
18:01
127. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
18:03
129. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:07
130. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:14
131. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18:15
132. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
18:20
133. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
18:21
134. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:24
135. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
18:41
136. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:45
137. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:49
138. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:53
139. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:59
140. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:04
141. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:06
142. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
19:10
143. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
19:15
144. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
19:18
145. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:19
146. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:26
147. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
19:28
148. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
19:33
149. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
19:50
150. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:54
151. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:01
152. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
153. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:35
154. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
21:27
155. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
21:42
156. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
21:45
157. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:49
158. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
21:56
159. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:09
160. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
22:17
161. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
22:32
162. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
22:33
163. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:35
164. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
22:45
165. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
22:47
166. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
22:52
167. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
22:54
168. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
22:57
169. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:01
170. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
24:30
171. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
25:08
172. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:20
173. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:45
174. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:47
175. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
34:02

Mountains Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
3. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
4. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
9. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
13. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
15. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
16. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
5. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
9. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
11. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
12. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
13. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
19. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
24. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
27. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
08:53:38
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:28
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:30
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:54
6. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
7. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:12
8. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14
9. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:15
10. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:17
11. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
2:35
12. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:06
13. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
4:12
14. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
6:04
15. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
6:06
16. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
6:09
17. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6:23
18. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
9:37
19. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
9:49
20. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
10:03
21. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:28
22. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:00
23. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
13:01
24. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
17:00
25. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
17:37
26. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
17:39
27. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:43
28. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
18:17
29. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:25
30. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:40
31. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
18:54
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:02
33. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:30
34. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
19:37
35. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
21:03
36. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:25
37. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
21:32
38. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
21:53
39. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
22:28
40. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:23

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
26:41:23
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:32
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:17
4.
Movistar Team
1:36
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:45
6.
FDJ
1:47
7.
Dimension Data
1:50
8.
Lotto Soudal
2:14
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34
10.
Bora-Argon 18
2:38
11.
Tinkoff
2:39
12.
Lampre - Merida
3:03
13.
Direct Energie
3:27
14.
Team Katusha
4:55
15.
IAM Cycling
5:32
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:47
17.
Trek - Segafredo
8:28
18.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:28
19.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:08
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:52
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:35
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:16