Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Criterium du Dauphiné

Stage 3

: Boën-sur-Lignon > Tournon

Wednesday 8th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187.5km


Stage Result

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
04:19:54
2. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:02
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
6. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
11. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
12. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
13. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
14. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
16. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
18. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
20. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
22. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
23. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
27. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
28. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
30. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
34. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
35. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
37. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
38. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
39. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
40. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
42. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
43. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
44. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
45. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
48. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
49. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
50. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
51. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
52. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
53. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
54. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
55. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
56. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
57. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
62. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
63. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
64. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
65. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
66. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
70. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
71. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
74. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
76. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
77. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
78. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
79. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
80. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
82. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
83. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
87. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
88. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
89. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
0:31
90. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
91. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
0:49
92. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
0:53
93. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
94. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:24
95. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:27
96. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:28
97. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:04
98. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
3:06
99. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
3:54
100. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
4:34
101. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
102. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
104. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
107. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:43
108. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
109. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
7:00
110. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
112. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
113. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
114. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
116. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
121. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
123. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
125. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
8:28
126. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:37
127. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
128. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
129. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
130. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
131. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
132. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
133. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
134. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
135. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
137. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
138. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
139. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
140. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
141. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
142. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
143. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
146. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:32
147. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
149. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
150. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
151. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
152. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
153. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
154. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
155. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
156. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
157. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
158. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
159. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
160. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
161. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:01
162. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
163. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
164. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
165. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
166. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
167. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
168. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
170. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
171. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
172. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
13:13:10
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
6. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:27
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
8. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:37
9. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:43
10. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:48
11. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:52
13. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:54
15. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:02
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:03
18. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06
20. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
1:08
21. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:12
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:13
24. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:14
27. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:15
28. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:18
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
1:20
30. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:23
31. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
32. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:32
33. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:35
34. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:36
35. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:38
36. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:39
37. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:41
38. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:42
39. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:54
40. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
1:55
41. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:02
42. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
2:03
43. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
2:07
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:08
45. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:09
46. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
2:14
47. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
2:19
49. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:22
50. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:32
51. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
2:36
52. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:38
54. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:41
55. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
2:43
56. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
3:21
57. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:30
58. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:47
59. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
3:53
60. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
4:36
61. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4:54
62. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
4:58
63. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
5:17
64. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
5:25
65. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
5:39
66. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:54
67. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:05
68. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
6:26
69. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
6:28
70. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:26
71. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7:39
72. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
8:24
73. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
8:40
74. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
9:26
75. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
9:44
76. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
10:01
77. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
10:16
78. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
10:40
79. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
10:42
80. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
10:50
81. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
11:04
82. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
11:09
83. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
11:10
84. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
11:13
85. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:19
86. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
11:27
87. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
11:53
88. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
12:03
89. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:24
90. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
12:25
91. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
13:27
92. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
14:29
93. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
14:45
94. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
14:56
95. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
15:08
96. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
15:22
97. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
15:34
98. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
16:10
99. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
16:45
100. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
17:06
101. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
17:24
102. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
17:25
103. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:33
104. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:01
105. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:14
106. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
18:20
107. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
19:14
108. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
19:26
109. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:27
110. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
19:44
111. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
20:11
112. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
20:23
113. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
20:45
114. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:13
115. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
21:23
116. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
21:29
117. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
21:42
118. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
21:45
119. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:00
120. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:35
121. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
22:39
122. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
22:55
123. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
22:56
124. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:01
125. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
23:28
126. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
23:48
128. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
129. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
23:51
130. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:56
131. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:16
132. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
24:18
133. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
24:30
134. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
24:33
135. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
24:34
136. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
24:54
137. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
25:01
138. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
26:08
139. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:41
140. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:52
141. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:16
142. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:30
143. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:33
144. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:34
145. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
27:54
146. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:01
147. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
28:03
148. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
28:08
149. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
28:25
150. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
29:45
151. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
29:51
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
30:02
153. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
30:11
154. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:23
155. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:36
156. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
31:31
157. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
33:00
158. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:19
159. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:23
160. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
33:26
161. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:44
162. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
33:47
163. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:48
164. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:03
165. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
166. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
34:22
167. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
34:24
168. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
34:27
169. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
37:31
170. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:19
171. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41:44
172. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
49:01

Mountains Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
3. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
4. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
10. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
12. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
16. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
17. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
19. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
20. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
21. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
8. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
12. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
14. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
16. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
17. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
18. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
19. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
21. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
23. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
24. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
29. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
31. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
32. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
13:13:34
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
3. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
0:28
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:30
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:54
6. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
1:12
7. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14
8. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
1:15
9. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
2:17
10. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:06
11. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
4:12
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
6:04
13. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
9:20
14. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
9:37
15. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:00
16. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
14:05
17. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
14:21
18. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
14:44
19. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
14:58
20. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
17:00
21. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
17:01
22. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
18:50
23. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:03
24. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
19:59
25. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
21:05
26. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:24
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
24:09
28. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
24:37
29. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:28
30. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:37
31. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
29:38
32. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
29:47
33. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
32:36
34. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:55
35. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
33:02
36. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
33:23
37. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
33:24
38. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:39
39. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
33:58

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
39:41:11
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:32
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:15
4.
Movistar Team
1:36
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:45
6.
FDJ
1:47
7.
Dimension Data
1:50
8.
Lotto Soudal
2:14
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34
10.
Bora-Argon 18
2:38
11.
Lampre - Merida
3:03
12.
Tinkoff
4:01
13.
Direct Energie
4:18
14.
Team Katusha
4:55
15.
IAM Cycling
5:32
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:47
17.
Trek - Segafredo
8:28
18.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:28
19.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:08
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:52
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
42:51
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:16