Criterium du Dauphiné

Stage 5

: La Ravoire > Vaujany

Friday 10th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 140km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
03:32:20
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:01
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:21
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:25
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:27
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
13. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
0:31
15. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:07
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
17. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:09
18. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
19. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:12
20. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
21. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
22. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
1:28
23. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:36
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39
26. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:48
27. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
28. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
31. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:53
32. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:56
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
1:57
34. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
36. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
37. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
38. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
39. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
40. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:31
41. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:36
42. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
3:20
43. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
47. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
4:15
48. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
4:19
49. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
5:18
50. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
5:26
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
5:42
52. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
53. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
54. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
55. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
56. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
6:41
57. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
6:54
58. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
7:42
59. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
60. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7:58
61. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
62. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
64. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
66. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
67. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
8:02
68. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
8:57
70. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
71. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
72. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
73. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
74. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
75. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
79. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
81. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
82. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
83. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
84. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
9:09
85. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
86. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
10:11
87. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
89. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
90. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
91. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
93. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
95. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
98. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
99. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
102. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
103. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
105. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
106. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
10:42
108. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
10:46
109. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
12:01
110. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
111. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
12:03
112. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
12:14
113. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
114. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
12:16
115. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
116. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:36
118. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
12:39
119. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
14:05
120. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
15:20
121. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
16:08
122. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
123. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
18:43
124. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:32
125. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
126. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
128. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
130. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
131. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
132. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
134. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
135. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
137. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
138. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
139. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
140. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
141. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
142. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
143. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
144. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
145. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
146. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
147. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
148. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
150. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
151. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
152. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
153. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
154. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:16
155. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
156. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
157. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
158. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
159. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
DNF. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
DNS. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNS. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNS. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
OTL. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:48

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
21:24:59
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:07
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:27
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:37
5. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:42
6. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:08
8. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:16
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:21
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:27
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:35
13. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:39
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
1:40
15. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:56
16. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
2:05
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:17
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:30
19. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
2:33
20. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
2:38
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:49
22. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
2:54
23. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
2:56
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:05
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
26. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:18
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
3:29
28. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:32
29. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:35
30. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:36
31. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:42
32. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:43
33. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
3:57
34. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4:12
35. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
4:15
36. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
4:29
37. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:56
38. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
5:21
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:28
40. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:48
41. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
6:02
42. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
6:07
43. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
6:15
44. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
6:59
45. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
7:55
46. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
8:23
47. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
9:02
48. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
9:18
49. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:25
50. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
9:49
51. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
10:04
52. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
10:11
53. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
10:24
54. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:36
55. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
11:02
56. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
11:39
57. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
12:10
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
12:58
59. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
13:19
60. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
13:21
61. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:31
62. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
14:28
63. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
14:40
64. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
14:44
65. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
15:12
66. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
15:20
67. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:28
68. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
16:13
69. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
16:22
70. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
16:45
71. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
18:19
72. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
18:39
73. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
19:03
74. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
19:14
75. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
20:09
76. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
20:24
77. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
20:43
78. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
20:57
79. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
21:48
80. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
21:54
81. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
21:57
82. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
22:02
83. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:17
84. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
22:31
85. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
23:00
86. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
23:14
87. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:31
88. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
24:00
89. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
25:16
90. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
25:49
91. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
26:01
92. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:48
93. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
26:59
94. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
27:54
95. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
28:08
96. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
29:39
97. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
30:30
98. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
30:39
99. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
31:26
100. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
31:51
101. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
31:52
102. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
32:12
103. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
32:43
104. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
33:07
105. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
33:13
106. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34:13
107. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34:30
108. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
34:51
109. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
34:52
110. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
35:54
111. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
36:24
112. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:26
113. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
36:29
114. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
36:33
115. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
36:34
116. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
36:46
117. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:07
118. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37:34
119. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38:11
120. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:43
121. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
39:08
122. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
39:46
123. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
40:18
124. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
40:36
125. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41:22
126. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
41:58
127. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
42:20
128. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
42:22
129. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
43:08
130. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
44:06
131. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44:47
132. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
44:59
133. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:16
134. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:43
135. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
46:35
136. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
46:53
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
47:22
138. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
47:37
139. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
47:46
140. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
47:54
141. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:15
142. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:40
143. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
50:20
144. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
50:47
145. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
50:49
146. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
51:56
147. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
52:03
148. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
52:11
149. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
54:56
150. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:12
151. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
55:27
152. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
55:47
153. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
56:05
154. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
56:53
155. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
57:56
156. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00:41
157. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:43
158. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:07:42
159. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:06

Mountains Classification

1. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
6. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
7. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
12. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
14. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
16. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
21. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
23. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
24. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
28. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
29. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
31. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
7. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
11. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
18. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
20. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
21. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
23. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
26. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
28. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
29. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
30. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
32. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
34. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
35. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
36. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
21:25:41
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:10
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:45
4. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:23
5. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
1:51
6. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:50
7. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
3:00
8. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
3:33
9. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
7:41
10. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
9:42
11. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
15:40
12. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
16:03
13. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
19:27
14. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
26:17
15. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
27:12
16. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
29:48
17. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
32:31
18. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
34:10
19. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
35:12
20. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:44
21. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:25
22. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
39:36
23. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:54
24. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
41:40
25. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
44:34
26. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:01
27. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
45:53
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
47:04
29. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48:58
30. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
50:07
31. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
51:21
32. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:29
33. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
56:11

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
64:18:21
2.
BMC Racing Team
1:45
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:16
4.
Astana Pro Team
4:09
5.
Movistar Team
5:17
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
6:06
7.
FDJ
10:32
8.
Tinkoff
11:08
9.
Dimension Data
11:14
10.
Lampre - Merida
12:00
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:20
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
16:16
13.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:18
14.
Bora-Argon 18
16:36
15.
Team Katusha
17:04
16.
IAM Cycling
18:47
17.
Direct Energie
19:06
18.
Lotto Soudal
20:10
19.
Trek - Segafredo
22:00
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44:12
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03:54
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:20:53