Criterium du Dauphiné

Stage 6

: La Rochette > Méribel

Saturday 11th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 141km


Stage Result

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
04:24:16
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:07
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:15
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:17
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:47
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
1:55
13. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:05
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:07
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2:11
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
2:29
17. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
2:35
18. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:07
19. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
4:05
20. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
4:13
21. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
23. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
5:14
24. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5:54
25. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
26. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
27. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
6:13
29. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
10:16
30. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:13
31. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
34. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
11:30
35. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
14:00
36. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
15:08
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
15:47
38. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
40. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
43. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
44. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
-
45. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
46. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
47. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
48. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
49. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
18:31
50. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
19:33
51. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
19:41
54. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
55. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
56. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
58. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
59. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
60. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:47
61. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
62. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
63. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
64. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
65. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
66. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
67. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
25:22
68. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
69. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
70. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
72. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
73. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
74. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:57
75. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
78. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
82. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
83. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
85. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
86. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
87. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
88. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
89. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
90. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
91. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
92. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
93. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
95. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
96. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
97. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
98. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
99. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
101. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
102. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
103. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
104. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
105. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
106. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
107. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
108. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
30:19
109. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
110. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:58
111. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
112. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
115. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
116. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
119. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
121. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
122. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
124. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
125. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
126. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
127. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
128. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
129. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
131. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
132. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
134. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
137. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
138. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
139. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
140. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
141. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
142. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
143. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
144. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
145. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
146. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
147. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
148. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
149. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
150. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
151. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
152. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
153. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
DNF. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
DNF. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
25:50:22
2. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:21
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:30
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:35
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
0:56
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02
8. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
1:18
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:35
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
2:12
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:39
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
3:02
13. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:16
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
3:34
15. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:16
16. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
5:10
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
5:23
18. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
5:39
19. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
5:44
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
5:47
21. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
6:22
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
6:36
23. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
6:43
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
7:52
25. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
8:27
26. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
9:21
27. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
10:49
28. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:38
29. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
13:56
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
14:06
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:34
32. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
16:45
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
17:34
34. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
17:45
35. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
17:58
36. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
18:15
37. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
18:22
38. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
18:37
39. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
19:24
40. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:36
41. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
21:19
42. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
23:03
43. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
24:51
44. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
26:29
45. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
27:01
46. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
27:36
47. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
28:11
48. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
29:02
49. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
29:08
50. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
30:30
51. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
31:02
52. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
32:37
53. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
32:38
54. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
32:59
55. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
34:50
56. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
35:19
57. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36:15
58. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
37:00
59. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
37:14
60. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
37:15
61. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
37:36
62. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
37:52
63. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
37:53
64. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
38:58
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
39:09
66. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
39:48
67. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
40:09
68. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
40:36
69. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
41:30
70. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
41:34
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
42:02
72. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
42:05
73. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
42:18
74. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
42:55
75. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
44:30
76. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
45:29
77. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
45:32
78. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
45:40
79. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
45:53
80. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
46:03
81. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
46:04
82. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:22
83. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
46:59
84. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
47:29
85. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:07
86. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
52:06
87. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
53:15
88. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
53:17
89. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
53:26
90. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:38
91. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
53:49
92. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
54:44
93. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
54:45
94. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
54:53
95. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
56:29
96. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
58:41
97. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
58:42
98. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
58:52
99. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
59:33
100. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
59:57
101. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
1:00:38
102. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:00:39
103. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:02:16
104. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:02:26
105. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:03:21
106. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:03:23
107. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:03:24
108. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:30
109. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:04:24
110. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:05:03
111. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:05:58
112. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:07:04
113. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:07:21
114. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:08:45
115. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
1:08:48
116. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:17
117. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
1:09:20
118. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:09:37
119. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:58
120. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:10:50
121. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11:34
122. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12:06
123. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:12:37
124. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
1:13:09
125. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14:13
126. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14:44
127. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:14:55
128. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
1:15:11
129. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:15:13
130. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:15:59
131. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:05
132. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:16:57
133. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17:38
134. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
1:17:50
135. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
1:18:46
136. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:01
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:44
138. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:20:13
139. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:20:28
140. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:20:37
141. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:22:31
142. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
1:23:11
143. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
1:23:38
144. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:23:40
145. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:24:54
146. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:27:47
147. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:28:03
148. us
JONES Carter
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:28:18
149. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
1:28:56
150. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
1:29:44
151. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:30:47
152. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:33:32
153. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:33:34

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:00:00
2. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Dimension Data
-
3. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
4. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
10. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
13. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
14. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
18. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
19. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
21. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
23. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
24. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
25. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
27. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
28. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
30. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
32. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
34. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
37. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
38. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
39. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
40. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
7. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
9. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
14. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
15. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
17. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
20. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
22. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
23. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
-
25. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
26. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
28. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
31. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
32. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
33. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
35. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
37. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
25:51:18
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:39
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
4:43
5. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
8:25
6. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:42
7. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
15:49
8. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
17:26
9. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
30:06
10. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
31:42
11. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
34:23
12. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
36:18
13. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
46:03
14. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
52:30
15. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
52:53
16. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
53:48
17. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
53:57
18. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:01:20
19. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:02:25
20. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:07:49
21. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:21
22. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:02
23. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
1:09:54
24. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:11:10
25. no
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM Cycling
1:12:13
26. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:13:59
27. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
1:14:17
28. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:18:05
29. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:19:41
30. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:21:35
31. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
1:22:44
32. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:23:58
33. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
1:28:48

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
77:36:56
2.
BMC Racing Team
3:37
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
5:07
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
10:18
5.
Tinkoff
13:45
6.
Astana Pro Team
25:42
7.
Movistar Team
36:58
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
38:46
9.
Lampre - Merida
42:56
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:32
11.
FDJ
44:07
12.
Team Katusha
47:43
13.
Bora-Argon 18
55:32
14.
Lotto Soudal
55:45
15.
IAM Cycling
56:23
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:00:55
17.
Direct Energie
1:04:11
18.
Dimension Data
1:04:58
19.
Trek - Segafredo
1:27:54
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49:28
21.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:50:38
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:44:58