Criterium du Dauphiné

Stage 7

: Le Pont > Superdévoluy

Sunday 12th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 151km


Stage Result

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Dimension Data
04:05:06
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
3:58
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
5. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
8. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
9. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
4:03
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
12. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
4:05
13. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
4:07
14. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
15. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
4:22
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
5:25
19. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
5:58
21. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
6:09
23. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
6:37
24. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
7:56
25. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
26. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
28. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
30. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
31. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
9:31
32. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
33. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
34. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:40
35. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:46
36. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
10:17
37. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
38. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:28
39. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
12:58
40. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
41. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
45. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
46. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
47. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
13:15