Go to:  Stage 1 

Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Sudtirol

Stage 1

: Torri del Benaco > Daone Pracul

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 104km


Stage Result

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:54:32
2. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:32
3. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
4. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Bepink
-
5. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
6. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
7. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:01
8. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Netherlands
4:39
9. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
11. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
12. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
13. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
-
14. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Netherlands
-
15. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
16. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
17. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
18. ua
VYSOTSKA Yevgenia
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
20. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
6:56
21. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
22. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
23. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
24. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa - Bianchi
-
25. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
26. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
27. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
28. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
29. it
LECHNER Eva
Servetto Footon
-
30. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
31. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
32. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
33. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
34. it
FRANCHI Elena
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
35. it
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
36. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
37. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
38. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
12:22
39. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
40. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
-
41. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
42. at
GEHNBÖCK Sylvia
Austria
-
43. nl
STOUGJE Chanella
Netherlands
-
44. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
45. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
46. at
RIJKES Sarah
Austria
-
47. it
ROSSATO Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
12:46
48. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa - Bianchi
19:33
49. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa - Bianchi
-
50. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
-
51. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
-
52. nl
DE JONG Demi
Netherlands
-
53. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
54. at
WINDISCH Veronika
Austria
-
55. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
56. si
SIMENC Laura
BTC City Ljubljana
-
57. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
58. it
NESTI Nicole
Aromitalia - Vaiano
20:28
59. cy
CHRISTOFOROU Antri
Servetto Footon
21:12
60. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
61. it
MAGNETTO ALLIETTA Daniela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
62. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
63. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
64. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
Netherlands
-
65. it
CIPRIANI Carmela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
66. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
67. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
68. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
69. at
ENAL Annina
Austria
-
70. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink
-
71. at
VAN OIJEN Alisa
Austria
-
72. it
SALTON Basei Marzia
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
73. si
ELSNER Tanja
BTC City Ljubljana
-
74. si
ZIGART Urska
BTC City Ljubljana
-
75. it
RIVERDITI Angelica
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
76. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
77. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
78. it
FOLLONI Silvia
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
79. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
80. ua
OLIINYK Olena
Tre Colli - Chirio
21:19
81. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Aromitalia - Vaiano
21:24
82. it
BULLERI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
83. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
84. nl
KAPTHEIJNS Maud
Netherlands
-
85. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
86. nl
KNOL Willeke
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
87. it
NANNI Giulia
Bepink
-
88. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
89. it
TONAZZINI Giulia
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
90. it
ALZINI Martina
Alé Cipollini
22:39
91. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
31:46
92. de
DEUERLEIN Julia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
93. it
PILLON Sara
Astana Women's Team
32:32
DNF. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
-
DNF. it
REATI Vittoria
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
DNF. ch
BRäNDLI Nicole
Servetto Footon
-
DNF. it
LANDRISCHINA Cristina Francesca
Tre Colli - Chirio
-

General Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:54:32
2. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:32
3. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
4. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Bepink
-
5. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
6. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
7. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:01
8. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Netherlands
4:39
9. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
11. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
12. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
13. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
-
14. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Netherlands
-
15. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
16. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
17. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
18. ua
VYSOTSKA Yevgenia
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
20. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
6:56
21. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
22. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
23. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
24. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa - Bianchi
-
25. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
26. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
27. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
28. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
29. it
LECHNER Eva
Servetto Footon
-
30. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
31. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
32. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
33. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
34. it
FRANCHI Elena
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
35. it
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
36. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
37. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
38. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
12:22
39. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
40. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
-
41. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
42. at
GEHNBÖCK Sylvia
Austria
-
43. nl
STOUGJE Chanella
Netherlands
-
44. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
45. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
46. at
RIJKES Sarah
Austria
-
47. it
ROSSATO Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
12:46
48. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa - Bianchi
19:33
49. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa - Bianchi
-
50. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
-
51. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
-
52. nl
DE JONG Demi
Netherlands
-
53. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
54. at
WINDISCH Veronika
Austria
-
55. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
56. si
SIMENC Laura
BTC City Ljubljana
-
57. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
58. it
NESTI Nicole
Aromitalia - Vaiano
20:28
59. cy
CHRISTOFOROU Antri
Servetto Footon
21:12
60. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
61. it
MAGNETTO ALLIETTA Daniela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
62. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
63. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
64. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
Netherlands
-
65. it
CIPRIANI Carmela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
66. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
67. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
68. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
69. at
ENAL Annina
Austria
-
70. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink
-
71. at
VAN OIJEN Alisa
Austria
-
72. it
SALTON Basei Marzia
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
73. si
ELSNER Tanja
BTC City Ljubljana
-
74. si
ZIGART Urska
BTC City Ljubljana
-
75. it
RIVERDITI Angelica
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
76. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
77. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
78. it
FOLLONI Silvia
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
79. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
80. ua
OLIINYK Olena
Tre Colli - Chirio
21:19
81. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Aromitalia - Vaiano
21:24
82. it
BULLERI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
83. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
84. nl
KAPTHEIJNS Maud
Netherlands
-
85. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
86. nl
KNOL Willeke
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
87. it
NANNI Giulia
Bepink
-
88. it
BASTIANELLI Valentina
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
89. it
TONAZZINI Giulia
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
90. it
ALZINI Martina
Alé Cipollini
22:39
91. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
31:46
92. de
DEUERLEIN Julia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
93. it
PILLON Sara
Astana Women's Team
32:32

Mountains Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
2. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
4. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Bepink
-

Points Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
3. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
4. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Bepink
-
5. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
6. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
7. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
8. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Netherlands
-
9. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
11. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
12. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
13. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
-
14. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Netherlands
-
15. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-

Youth Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:54:32
2. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
0:32
3. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Netherlands
4:39
4. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
5. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
-
6. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
7. be
VAN DEN STEEN Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
6:56
8. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
10. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
11. it
FRANCHI Elena
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
12. it
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
13. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
14. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
12:22
15. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
-
16. nl
STOUGJE Chanella
Netherlands
-
17. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
18. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
19. it
ROSSATO Beatrice
Alé Cipollini
12:46
20. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
19:33
21. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
-
22. nl
DE JONG Demi
Netherlands
-
23. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
24. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
25. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
26. it
NESTI Nicole
Aromitalia - Vaiano
20:28
27. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
21:12
28. it
MAGNETTO ALLIETTA Daniela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
29. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
30. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
31. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
Netherlands
-
32. it
CIPRIANI Carmela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
33. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
34. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
35. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink
-
36. it
SALTON Basei Marzia
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
37. si
ZIGART Urska
BTC City Ljubljana
-
38. it
RIVERDITI Angelica
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
39. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
40. it
FOLLONI Silvia
Tre Colli - Chirio
-
41. nl
KAPTHEIJNS Maud
Netherlands
21:24
42. it
NANNI Giulia
Bepink
-
43. it
ALZINI Martina
Alé Cipollini
22:39
44. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
31:46
45. it
PILLON Sara
Astana Women's Team
32:32

Teams Classification

1.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
08:49:48
2.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5:23
3.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
5:55
4.
Bepink
7:14
5.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
8:12
6.
Inpa - Bianchi
10:02
7.
Netherlands
15:28
8.
Servetto Footon
17:45
9.
Lensworld - Zannata
20:02
10.
Astana Women's Team
-
11.
BTC City Ljubljana
24:56
12.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
26:35
13.
Aromitalia - Vaiano
28:08
14.
Alé Cipollini
30:46
15.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
32:39
16.
Austria
38:05
17.
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
40:51
18.
Tre Colli - Chirio
57:31