Go to:  Stage 1 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

Stage 1

: La Baie > La Baie

Thursday 9th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 151km


Stage Result

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
03:50:57
2. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:07
4. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
0:28
5. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
7. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
10. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
0:32
11. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
3:07
12. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
13. ca
COTé Pier-andré
7:41
14. nl
OUSSOREN Olaf
-
15. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
-
18. ca
WALSH Edward
-
19. ca
JAMIESON Adam
-
20. us
MAUCH Justin
-

General Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
03:50:38
2. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
0:12
3. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
0:19
4. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
0:45
5. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
0:47
6. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
7. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
8. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
9. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
0:48
11. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
3:26
12. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
13. ca
COTé Pier-andré
8:00
14. nl
OUSSOREN Olaf
-
15. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-
16. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
-
18. ca
WALSH Edward
-
19. ca
JAMIESON Adam
-
20. us
MAUCH Justin
-

Mountains Classification

1. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
3. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
4. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
7. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
8. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cycling Academy Team
-
9. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
11. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
13. ca
COTé Pier-andré
-
14. nl
OUSSOREN Olaf
-
15. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
03:50:38
2. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
3:26
3. ca
COTé Pier-andré
8:00
4. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. fr
BENHAMOUDA Mehdi
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. ch
RUDAZ Manuel
-
7. ca
JAMIESON Adam
-
8. us
MAUCH Justin
-
9. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. ca
AMIRI Alexander
-
11. nl
MENGOULAS Alex
-
12. ca
DROUIN David
-
13. us
WHITE Curtis
Rally Cycling
-
14. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
-
15. ca
GERVAIS Laurent
-
16. us
WIGGINS Kai
-
17. au
LEWIS Jonathan
-
18. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
19. ca
BURTNIK Evan
-
20. us
DICKEY Ansel
Astellas Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Silber Pro Cycling
11:33:26
2.
Cycling Academy Team
0:25
3.
Lupus Racing Team
15:15
4.
Rally Cycling
-
5.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16:05
6.
Team Novo Nordisk
22:28
7.
TRJ Telekom
-
8.
Astellas Cycling Team
-
9.
Team Raceclean
-
10.
Vélo Sélect
-
11.
Ride With Rendall
-
12.
Garneau - Québecor
-
13.
Ccb Racing
22:39
14.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
28:34
15.
Team Humard Velo Passion
36:58
16.
Wilton Cycling Team
37:21
17.
Transport Lacombe
-
18.
Lowestrates.com
37:32
19.
Giant Langley
52:14