Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Oberösterreichrundfahrt

Stage 3

: Stöcker > Ulrichsberg

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142.1km


Stage Result

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
03:29:39
2. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
4. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
5. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
6. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
8. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
9. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
10. be
GOOSSENS Kobe
Telenet - Fidea
-
11. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
12. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
13. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
14. de
RAPP Jonas
Team Heizomat
-
15. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
0:10
16. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
0:12
17. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:15
18. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
0:20
19. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
0:30
20. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:16

General Classification

1. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
07:51:28
2. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
6. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
0:04
7. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. de
RAPP Jonas
Team Heizomat
-
9. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
11. be
GOOSSENS Kobe
Telenet - Fidea
-
12. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
13. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
0:16
14. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:19
15. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
1:05
16. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
1:16
17. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Whirlpool Author
1:37
18. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
1:58
19. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
2:08
20. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
2:21

Mountains Classification

1. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. de
MüLLER Nathan
Team Heizomat
-
4. nl
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
Telenet - Fidea
-
5. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
6. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Whirlpool Author
-
7. nl
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
-
8. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
9. de
DOMBROWSKI Frederik
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
10. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
11. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
12. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
14. de
REINHARDT Theo
Rad-Net Rose Team
-

Points Classification

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. de
MEISEN Marcel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
6. it
BALLERINI Davide
-
7. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
9. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
10. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
11. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
12. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. de
RAPP Jonas
Team Heizomat
-
15. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
16. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
07:51:28
2. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
3. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
0:04
4. de
RAPP Jonas
Team Heizomat
-
5. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
6. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
7. be
GOOSSENS Kobe
Telenet - Fidea
-
8. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
0:16
9. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
2:23
10. de
SCHULZE Julian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
2:31
11. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
-
12. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. au
OVETT Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
2:46
14. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
2:50
15. de
NOWAK Florian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
3:41
16. be
SOETE Daan
Telenet - Fidea
3:45
17. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
3:48
18. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
4:06
19. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
4:21
20. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
6:27

Teams Classification

1.
SEG Racing Academy
23:36:59
2.
Team Vorarlberg
2:01
3.
Bora-Argon 18
2:08
4.
Telenet - Fidea
2:23
5.
Whirlpool Author
2:58
6.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
5:14
7.
Tirol Cycling Team
6:21
8.
Leopard Pro Cycling
6:49
9.
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
7:13
10.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
9:15
11.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
13:06
12.
WSA-Greenlife
14:58
13.
Team Kuota-Lotto
15:25
14.
Wibatech Fuji
16:01
15.
Team Heizomat
21:31
16.
Germany
23:52
17.
Team Webike - Ck Aarhus
29:13
18.
Regional ARBÖ Bundesteam
32:27
19.
Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
33:06
20.
Restore cycling
37:16
21.
Arbo Denzel Cliff
38:08