Go to:  Stage 1 

Ronde de l'Oise

Stage 1

: Parc Asterix (Plailly) > Ribécourt-Dreslincourt

Thursday 9th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 136km


Stage Result

1. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
03:03:03
2. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
3. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
4. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
7. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
8. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
10. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
12. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
13. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
16. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
17. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
19. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
20. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-

General Classification

1. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
03:02:53
2. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
0:03
3. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:04
4. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:07
5. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
6. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:08
7. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:09
8. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:10
9. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
11. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
12. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
14. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
16. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
18. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
19. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
20. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
3. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
4. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
5. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
6. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
12. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
13. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
14. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
15. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
17. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
19. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-

Points Classification

1. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
00:00:00
2. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
3. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
4. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
7. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
9. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
11. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
12. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
13. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
17. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
03:02:53
2. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:04
3. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
0:07
4. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:10
5. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
7. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
9. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
10. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
-
11. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
-
13. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
14. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
16. gb
AULD Scott
-
17. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
18. gb
MODELL Louis
-
19. gb
DAVEY James
-
20. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
09:09:09
2.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
3.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4.
BMC Development Team
-
5.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
6.
Team3M
-
7.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8.
Rabobank Development Team
-
9.
SEG Racing Academy
-
10.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
13.
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
14.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16.
Zappis
-
17.
Veranclassic - AGO
-
18.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
19.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
20.
Great Britain
-
21.
Amore
-

Teams Classification

No results available.