Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Ronde de l'Oise

Stage 2

: Villers-Saint-Pau > Lacroix-Saint-Ouen

Friday 10th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 210km


Stage Result

1. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
04:48:41
2. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
3. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
4. fr
PENVEN Clément
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
6. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:07
7. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
8. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
9. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
Team3M
-
11. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
12. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
13. fr
BODIOT Alexis
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. gb
WOOD Oliver
-
18. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Veranclassic - AGO
-
19. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
20. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-

General Classification

1. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
07:51:31
2. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:05
3. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:06
4. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
5. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
6. fr
PENVEN Clément
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:12
7. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
0:13
8. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:14
9. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:17
10. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
11. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:18
12. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
13. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:19
14. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:20
16. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
18. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
19. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
Team3M
-
20. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
00:00:00
2. fr
PENVEN Clément
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
3. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
5. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
6. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
7. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
8. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
9. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
10. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
11. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
13. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
15. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
16. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
18. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
19. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
20. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-

Points Classification

1. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
4. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
5. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
6. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
7. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. fr
PENVEN Clément
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
9. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
10. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
11. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
12. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
13. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
15. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
16. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
17. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
20. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
07:51:41
2. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
3. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:04
4. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
0:07
5. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:09
6. al
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:10
7. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
-
8. nl
TIETEMA Bas
BMC Development Team
-
9. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
10. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. gb
WOOD Oliver
-
14. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
15. gb
DAVEY James
-
16. gb
AULD Scott
-
17. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
19. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-

Youth Classification

No results available.

Teams Classification

1.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
23:35:26
2.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
3.
SEG Racing Academy
-
4.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:07
7.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8.
BMC Development Team
-
9.
Team3M
-
10.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11.
Rabobank Development Team
-
12.
Veranclassic - AGO
-
13.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
14.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
15.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16.
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
17.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
18.
Zappis
-
19.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
20.
Amore
-
21.
Great Britain
9:44