Go to:  Stage 1 

Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi

Stage 1

: Saint-Pons-de-Thomières > Bessieres

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 196km


Stage Result

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
04:50:01
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
4. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
8. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
9. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
11. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
12. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
14. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
16. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
HP BTP - Auber93
-
17. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
19. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
20. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-

General Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
04:49:51
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:04
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:05
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:06
5. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
0:08
6. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:10
7. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
10. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
12. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
13. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
15. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
HP BTP - Auber93
-
18. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
6. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-

Points Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
4. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
7. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
11. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
13. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
14. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
16. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
04:49:51
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:04
3. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:10
4. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
6. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
10. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
12. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
15. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
17. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
18. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ
14:30:03
2.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
4.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5.
Movistar Team
-
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
Wilier - Southeast
-
9.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
10.
Stölting Service Group
-
11.
Direct Energie
-
12.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
13.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
14.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15.
Rádio Popular Boavista
-