Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 (ITT) 

Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi

Stage 2

: Saint-Pierre-de-Trivisy > Albi

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 92.4km


Stage Result

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
02:11:03
2. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
3. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
5. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
8. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
10. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
12. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
15. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
17. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
19. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
HP BTP - Auber93
-
20. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
07:00:48
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:10
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:11
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:12
5. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
6. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:13
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
0:14
8. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
9. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:15
10. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:16
11. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
14. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. no
BREEN Vegard
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
8. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
9. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-

Points Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
3. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
5. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
8. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
9. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
11. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
16. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
07:00:48
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:10
3. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:16
4. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
6. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
10. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
12. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
14. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
16. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
17. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
19. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
20. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ
21:03:12
2.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4.
Movistar Team
-
5.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
6.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8.
Wilier - Southeast
-
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10.
Direct Energie
-
11.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
12.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
13.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14.
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
15.
Stölting Service Group
0:13