Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Final Classification

Sunday 5th June (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:28:21
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:19
4. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:22
5. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:24
6. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:28
7. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:32
8. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:37
9. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:48
10. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:52
11. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:53
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:56
13. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:59
14. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10
15. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:14
16. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
1:15
17. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:26
18. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:27
19. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43
20. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:49
21. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
1:53
22. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:54
23. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
2:01
24. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:02
25. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:11
26. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:13
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:16
28. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:26
29. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:30
30. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
2:34
31. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43
32. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
2:49
33. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
3:05
34. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
4:00
35. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
4:10
36. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:35
37. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5:29
38. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
5:49
39. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:53
40. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:59
41. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
42. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
6:04
43. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
44. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:12
45. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:46
46. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:12
47. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
8:16
48. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:22
49. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
8:41
50. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
10:43
51. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:45
52. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:53
53. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
11:08
54. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
11:10
55. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11:53
56. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
12:34
57. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
12:55
58. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
14:14
59. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:19
60. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:27
61. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
14:34
62. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
14:54
63. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
14:55
64. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
15:37
65. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
15:46
66. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
15:54
67. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
16:56
68. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
17:50
69. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
17:57
70. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
18:21
71. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18:36
72. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19:26
73. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
19:36
74. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20:35
75. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
20:44
76. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21:38
77. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21:49
78. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
22:05
79. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
22:07
80. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:10
81. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
22:31
82. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
23:07
83. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:10
84. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
23:47
85. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
24:07
86. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
25:31
87. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
27:25
88. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
28:04
89. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
32:17

Mountains Classification

1. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
00:00:00
2. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
10. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
-
12. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
14. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
16. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
18. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
20. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
21. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
25. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
26. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
27. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
5. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
6. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
11. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
12. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
13. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
19. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
20. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:28:21
2. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:19
3. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:22
4. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:53
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:56
6. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:49
7. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
1:53
8. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
2:01
9. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:02
10. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:30
11. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
2:34
12. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
2:49
13. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
4:00
14. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
4:10
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5:29
16. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:59
17. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
18. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:22
19. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
8:41
20. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
11:10
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
12:55
22. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:27
23. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
14:34
24. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
15:37
25. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
15:46
26. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
15:54
27. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
17:50
28. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19:26
29. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
19:36
30. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21:49
31. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
22:05
32. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:10
33. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
23:07
34. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
23:47
35. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
24:07
36. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
27:25
37. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
28:04

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49:27:12
2.
Lotto Soudal
0:35
3.
BMC Racing Team
1:23
4.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:34
5.
Stölting Service Group
2:51
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:17
7.
IAM Cycling
4:07
8.
Team Differdange - Losch
5:13
9.
One Pro Cycling
5:43
10.
Leopard Pro Cycling
6:42
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7:18
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:27
13.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:05
14.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
18:44