Go to:  Prologue 

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Prologue

: Luxembourg > Luxembourg

Wednesday 1st June (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 2.8km


Stage Result

1. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
00:04:20
2. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:03
3. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
0:04
4. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:05
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:06
6. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
7. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
8. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
10. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:10
11. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
12. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:11
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:12
14. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:14
16. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:17
20. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:18
21. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
23. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
24. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:19
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
27. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
28. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
29. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
30. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
31. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:20
32. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
34. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
35. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
36. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:21
37. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
0:22
39. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
40. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
41. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:23
42. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:24
43. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
44. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
45. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
46. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:25
47. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
48. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
49. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
50. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
51. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:26
52. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
53. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:27
54. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
55. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:28
56. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
57. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
58. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:29
59. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
0:30
60. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
62. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
63. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
0:31
64. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
65. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
66. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:32
67. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
68. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
69. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
0:33
71. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
0:34
72. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
73. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
74. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
75. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
76. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
77. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:35
78. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
0:36
80. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
81. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
82. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
0:37
83. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
85. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
86. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
0:38
87. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
88. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
89. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:39
90. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
91. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
92. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:40
93. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:41
94. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
95. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
96. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:42
97. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:43
99. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
100. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:45
101. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
102. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
0:46
103. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
104. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
105. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
0:47
106. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
107. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:48
109. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:52
110. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:57
111. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
0:58
112. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:06
113. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
1:09

General Classification

1. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
00:04:20
2. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:03
3. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
0:04
4. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:05
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:06
6. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
7. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
8. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
10. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:10
11. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
12. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:11
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:12
14. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:14
16. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:17
20. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:18
21. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
23. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
24. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:19
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
27. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
28. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
29. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
30. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
31. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:20
32. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
34. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
35. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
36. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:21
37. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
0:22
39. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
40. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
41. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:23
42. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:24
43. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
44. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
45. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
46. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:25
47. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
48. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
49. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
50. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
51. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:26
52. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
53. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:27
54. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
55. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:28
56. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
57. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
58. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:29
59. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
0:30
60. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
62. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
63. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
0:31
64. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
65. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
66. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:32
67. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
68. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
69. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
0:33
71. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
0:34
72. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
73. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
74. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
75. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
76. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
77. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:35
78. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
0:36
80. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
81. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
82. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
0:37
83. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
85. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
86. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
0:38
87. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
88. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
89. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:39
90. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
91. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
92. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:40
93. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:41
94. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
95. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
96. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:42
97. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:43
99. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
100. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:45
101. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
102. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
0:46
103. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
104. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
105. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
0:47
106. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
107. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:48
109. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:52
110. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:57
111. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
0:58
112. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:06
113. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
1:09

Youth Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:04:23
2. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
0:01
3. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
4. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
5. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
6. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:07
7. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:09
8. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:11
9. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:14
10. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:15
11. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:16
13. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
15. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:17
16. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
18. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:18
19. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:21
20. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
21. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:22
22. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
23. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:23
24. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
25. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:24
26. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:25
27. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:26
28. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:27
29. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:29
30. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
0:30
32. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:31
33. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
34. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
35. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:32
36. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
0:34
37. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
38. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
0:35
39. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
40. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
0:36
41. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:38
42. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
43. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
0:40
44. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:42
45. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
0:43
46. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
0:44
47. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
48. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:03

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
00:13:16
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
3.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:15
4.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:20
5.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:21
6.
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:28
7.
Stölting Service Group
0:33
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
9.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:41
10.
IAM Cycling
0:43
11.
Lotto Soudal
0:49
12.
Tinkoff
0:56
13.
One Pro Cycling
1:01
14.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:03
15.
Team Differdange - Losch
1:07