Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Stage 2

: Rosport > Schifflange

Friday 3rd June (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.8km


Stage Result

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
03:55:59
2. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
4. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:03
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
8. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:06
9. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
10. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
13. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
16. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
19. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
22. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
26. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:14
27. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
29. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
31. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
32. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
34. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
35. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
36. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
37. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
38. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
39. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
40. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
41. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
42. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
43. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
0:25
44. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
45. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:28
46. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:34
47. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
49. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
50. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
0:42
51. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
52. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
53. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:48
54. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
0:51
56. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
57. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
58. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
59. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
61. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
62. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
63. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
64. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:01
65. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:07
66. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:11
67. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
68. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
69. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
1:14
70. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
71. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:21
72. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
73. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
75. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
76. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
77. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
78. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
79. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
80. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:31
81. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:38
82. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:44
83. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
84. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:47
85. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
2:03
86. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
87. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
88. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
89. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:17
90. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
2:21
91. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:25
92. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:26
93. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
94. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:41
95. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
96. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:50
97. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:53
98. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
2:55
99. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
100. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
101. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:12
102. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
3:23
103. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
3:58
104. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:21
105. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
4:41
106. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
5:00
107. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
108. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
109. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
5:57
110. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
7:55
DNF. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

General Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
08:13:23
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:09
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
4. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:11
5. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
0:16
6. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
7. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:23
8. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:24
10. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:26
11. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:27
12. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:29
15. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
16. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:37
18. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:39
20. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:40
21. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
22. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:41
23. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:42
25. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:43
26. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
0:44
27. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
28. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
29. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:46
30. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
0:47
31. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:48
32. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:50
33. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
34. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
0:51
35. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
0:52
36. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:53
37. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:54
38. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
39. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:55
40. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:56
41. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
0:57
42. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:59
43. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
1:00
44. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
1:04
45. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
1:05
46. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:06
47. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:07
48. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
1:08
49. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
1:13
50. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
51. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:16
52. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:23
53. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
55. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
56. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:30
57. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
58. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
59. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:34
60. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:39
61. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:40
62. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
63. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:41
64. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:42
65. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43
66. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45
67. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:46
68. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:49
69. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
71. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:54
72. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:56
73. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:58
74. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
2:00
75. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:02
76. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:05
77. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:11
78. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:12
79. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:16
80. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
2:25
81. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
2:29
82. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
2:30
83. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
2:33
84. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
2:40
85. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
86. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:51
87. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:52
88. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
89. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
2:53
90. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
2:57
91. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
3:08
92. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
3:10
94. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:22
95. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
3:27
96. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:38
97. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:51
98. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
3:54
99. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:11
100. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
4:32
101. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
4:43
102. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:47
103. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
5:03
104. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
5:34
105. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
5:42
106. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:19
107. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
6:31
108. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
7:02
109. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
7:10
110. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
8:39

Mountains Classification

1. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
4. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
-
5. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
3. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
5. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
6. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
7. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
11. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
12. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
13. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
15. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
08:13:23
2. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:09
3. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
0:16
4. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
5. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:26
6. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:27
7. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:37
8. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:40
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:42
10. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:43
11. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:46
12. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
0:47
13. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
0:50
14. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
0:51
15. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:54
16. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:55
17. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
0:59
18. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
1:04
19. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
1:05
20. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:06
21. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
1:08
22. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:16
23. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:23
24. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:30
25. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:39
26. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:42
27. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:43
28. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45
29. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:46
30. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:49
31. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
1:56
32. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:58
33. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
2:00
34. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:52
35. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
36. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
2:57
37. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
3:08
38. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:22
39. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:38
40. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
3:54
41. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
4:43
42. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:47
43. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
5:34
44. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
5:42
45. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:19
46. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
8:39

Teams Classification

1.
Orica GreenEDGE
24:41:10
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:06
3.
Stölting Service Group
0:10
4.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:15
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:18
6.
Lotto Soudal
0:32
7.
BMC Racing Team
0:44
8.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:45
9.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:51
10.
One Pro Cycling
1:07
11.
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:08
12.
Team Differdange - Losch
1:25
13.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:33
14.
IAM Cycling
1:58
15.
Tinkoff
5:55