Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Stage 3

: Eschweiler (Wiltz) > Differdange

Saturday 4th June (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177.4km


Stage Result

1. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
03:57:12
2. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
4. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:12
6. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
8. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
9. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
10. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
12. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
16. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
19. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
22. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
24. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
25. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
26. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
27. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:23
28. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:31
29. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
30. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
31. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
32. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:39
33. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:55
34. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:58
35. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09
36. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
37. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
39. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
1:41
40. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
1:50
41. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
-
42. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
43. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
44. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
45. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
46. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
47. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
49. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
50. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:38
51. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:49
52. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:03
53. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
54. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
55. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:57
56. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
57. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:19
58. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
5:34
59. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:52
61. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:16
62. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
6:48
64. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
7:36
65. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
66. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
67. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
68. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
69. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
70. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
7:39
71. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
72. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
73. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
74. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
9:46
75. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
76. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:35
77. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
12:42
78. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
79. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
80. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
81. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
82. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
12:45
83. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
84. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
85. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
87. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
88. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
89. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
-
90. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
91. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
92. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
93. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:54
94. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
13:02
95. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
13:29
96. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
13:31
97. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
98. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
99. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
100. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
101. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
102. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
103. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
104. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
105. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
106. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:37
DNF. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
DNS. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

General Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12:10:44
2. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:07
3. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:12
4. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
5. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:13
6. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
8. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:24
9. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:26
10. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:27
11. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:30
12. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:40
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:41
14. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:42
15. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:43
17. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
18. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
0:47
19. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
20. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:53
21. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:57
22. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:02
23. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
1:03
24. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
1:07
25. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
1:08
26. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
27. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:16
28. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
29. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:26
30. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:36
32. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
1:44
33. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:45
34. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:52
35. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:18
36. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
2:22
37. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
2:23
38. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:24
39. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
2:28
40. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:29
41. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
2:31
42. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
2:34
43. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
2:40
44. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:47
45. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
2:54
46. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:05
47. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:22
48. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:38
49. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:48
50. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:59
51. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
4:11
52. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:23
53. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
4:24
54. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
4:40
55. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
4:44
56. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:51
57. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:51
58. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:15
59. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:06
60. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
7:14
61. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
7:46
62. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7:47
63. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
8:27
64. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:43
65. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
9:27
66. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
9:32
67. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
10:07
68. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
10:53
69. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
10:54
70. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:06
71. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:08
72. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
11:21
73. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
11:22
74. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
11:53
75. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:00
76. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
13:04
77. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
13:44
78. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
13:59
79. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
14:15
80. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14:16
81. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
14:32
82. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:39
83. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:47
84. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
15:01
85. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:02
86. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
87. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
15:08
88. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
15:09
89. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:20
90. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
15:33
91. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:34
92. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
15:43
93. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
15:44
94. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
16:06
95. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
16:13
96. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:14
97. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
98. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
16:15
99. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:44
100. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:50
101. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
17:08
102. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
17:19
103. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
19:02
104. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
19:35
105. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
19:41
106. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
19:53

Mountains Classification

1. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
00:00:00
2. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
5. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
6. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
-
8. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
10. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
14. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
15. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
00:00:00
2. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
4. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
8. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
9. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
11. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
12. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
17. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
18. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
20. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12:10:44
2. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:07
3. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
0:12
4. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:41
6. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
0:43
7. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:02
8. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
1:07
9. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
1:08
10. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
11. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:16
12. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
1:44
13. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:45
14. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:18
15. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
2:23
16. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:24
17. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
2:28
18. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
2:31
19. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
2:40
20. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:47
21. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:59
22. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4:23
23. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
7:14
24. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:43
25. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
9:27
26. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
10:53
27. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:08
28. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
11:21
29. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
11:22
30. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:00
31. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
13:04
32. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
13:44
33. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
14:15
34. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14:16
35. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
14:32
36. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
15:08
37. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:20
38. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
15:33
39. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
15:44
40. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
16:06
41. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:14
42. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
43. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:50
44. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
17:19
45. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
19:02
46. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
19:41

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:33:16
2.
Lotto Soudal
0:38
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:51
4.
Stölting Service Group
1:02
5.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:24
6.
BMC Racing Team
1:47
7.
IAM Cycling
2:11
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:47
9.
Team Differdange - Losch
3:09
10.
One Pro Cycling
3:10
11.
Leopard Pro Cycling
3:54
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:43
13.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:55
14.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
11:32
15.
Tinkoff
33:25