Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

Stage 4

: Mersch > Luxembourg

Sunday 5th June (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178.2km


Stage Result

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
04:17:44
2. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
0:01
4. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:03
6. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
7. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
8. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:08
10. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:12
13. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
14. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:15
15. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
0:19
17. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
0:21
18. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
20. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:25
21. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:27
22. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:33
23. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
25. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
0:39
26. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
27. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
28. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
0:46
29. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:50
30. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09
31. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
1:13
32. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
1:19
33. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:21
34. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:23
35. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Team Differdange - Losch
-
36. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
37. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:32
38. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
39. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
40. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
1:55
41. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
43. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:08
44. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
2:09
45. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:17
46. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:51
47. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:06
48. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
3:12
49. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
51. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
3:20
52. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
3:23
53. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
54. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:27
55. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
Orica GreenEDGE
3:44
56. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
57. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:59
58. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
4:40
59. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:13
60. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
5:28
61. nl
KERKHOF Tim
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
62. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5:36
63. se
KASTEMYR Pontus
Team Differdange - Losch
5:41
64. lu
THILL Tom
Team Differdange - Losch
-
65. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5:55
66. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
67. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
68. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5:57
69. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
70. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
6:03
72. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:11
73. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
6:21
74. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
75. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
76. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
77. hu
LOVASSY Krisztian
Team Differdange - Losch
7:42
78. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
79. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
8:16
80. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
81. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
82. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
84. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
85. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
86. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
87. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. lu
SCHLECHTER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
8:32
89. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
12:17
DNF. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
DNF. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
DNF. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. au
GOSS Matthew
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
DNF. hk
CHEUNG King Lok
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
DNS. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-