Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Stage 2

: Oss > Oss

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186km


Stage Result

1. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
04:15:02
2. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:01
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:10
5. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
MERLIER Tim
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
9. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
14. nl
HAVIK Yoeri
Team3M
-
15. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
16. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
17. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
18. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
20. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
04:22:35
2. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:03
3. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
0:04
4. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
0:05
5. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
0:06
6. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:07
7. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
0:08
8. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
9. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:09
10. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:10
12. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:12
13. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:13
14. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:14
15. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:15
16. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
17. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:18
18. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:19
20. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:21

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
4. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
9. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Soudal
-
11. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
14. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. be
MERLIER Tim
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
16. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. be
VAN AERT Wout
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
19. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:08:01
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:12
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
4.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
5.
IAM Cycling
0:25
6.
Lotto Soudal
0:30
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:34
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:52
9.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:59
10.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:07
11.
Rabobank Development Team
1:09
12.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:14
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:21
14.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:25
15.
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
1:49
16.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:01
17.
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:19
18.
Team3M
2:21
19.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:27
20.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:40
21.
Wilier - Southeast
2:48
22.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
2:55