Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 1

: Saint-Georges > Saint-Georges

Wednesday 15th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 185km


Stage Result

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
04:28:26
2. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
0:02
4. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:05
5. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
0:08
6. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:16
7. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
12. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
14. ca
BOILY David
Garneau - Québecor
-
15. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
17. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
19. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
20. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
04:28:13
2. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:05
3. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
0:10
4. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:13
5. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
0:21
6. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:29
7. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
12. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
14. ca
BOILY David
Garneau - Québecor
-
15. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
17. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
19. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
20. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

1. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
00:00:00
2. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
-
3. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-
7. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-

Points Classification

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
00:00:00
2. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
4. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
5. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-
6. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
14. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
-
15. ca
BOILY David
Garneau - Québecor
-
16. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
-
17. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
04:28:18
2. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:24
3. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
4. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
6. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. ca
DROUIN David
-
9. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
-
10. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
-
11. us
MAUCH Justin
-
12. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
13. ca
BURKE Jack
H
-
14. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
-
15. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
16. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:38
17. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
2:23
18. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
8:58
19. ca
D ANJOU Jean-simon
10:43
20. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cycling Academy Team
13:26:42
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:08
3.
Lupus Racing Team
1:10
4.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:13
5.
Silber Pro Cycling
2:24
6.
Canada
-
7.
Garneau - Québecor
-
8.
H
-
9.
Rally Cycling
-
10.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:48
11.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
4:22
12.
Ride With Rendall
4:28
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
12:46
14.
Transport Lacombe
24:59
15.
Vélo Sélect
38:38
16.
Lowestrates.com
38:48
17.
Giant Langley
47:21