Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 2

: Mont-Mégantic > Mont-Mégantic

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169km


Stage Result

1. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
04:15:32
2. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
0:08
3. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
0:13
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:30
6. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:44
7. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:46
8. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
0:53
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:08
10. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:09
11. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:11
12. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:13
13. ca
DROUIN David
1:57
14. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2:21
15. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
2:22
16. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
17. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
2:23
18. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:27
19. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
2:45
20. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:52

General Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
08:45:03
2. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
0:11
3. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:19
4. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
0:24
6. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:41
7. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:55
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:57
9. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
1:04
10. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
1:14
11. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:19
12. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:20
13. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:47
14. ca
DROUIN David
2:08
15. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2:32
16. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
2:33
17. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
2:38
18. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
2:56
19. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
3:11
20. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:25

Mountains Classification

1. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
8. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
-
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
15. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
16. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
17. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
20. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Points Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
6. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
7. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
9. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
11. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
15. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
17. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
19. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
08:45:03
2. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
0:11
3. ca
DROUIN David
2:08
4. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:25
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:42
6. us
MAUCH Justin
4:02
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:39
8. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:41
10. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
11:40
11. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
-
12. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:20
13. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
14. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:35
15. ca
D ANJOU Jean-simon
21:54
16. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
25:26
17. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
27:38
18. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
28:05
19. ca
BURKE Jack
H
28:19
20. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
28:30

Teams Classification

1.
Cycling Academy Team
12:47:50
2.
Canada
3:51
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
4:18
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:24
5.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:55
6.
Lupus Racing Team
8:06
7.
Rally Cycling
9:18
8.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:46
9.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
11:58
10.
Garneau - Québecor
24:29
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
27:48
12.
Ride With Rendall
36:00
13.
Transport Lacombe
58:49
14.
H
59:20
15.
Lowestrates.com
1:06:34
16.
Giant Langley
1:22:03
17.
Vélo Sélect
1:22:47