Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3a (ITT) 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 3a (ITT)

: Saint-Prosper > Saint-Prosper

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 19km


Stage Result

1. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:24:39
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:01
3. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
4. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
6. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
7. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
0:16
8. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:17
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:20
10. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:32
11. ca
BURKE Jack
H
0:34
12. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:38
13. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
0:40
14. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:44
15. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:48
16. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:51
17. ca
ROBERGE Adam
0:55
18. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:56
19. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
1:02
20. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
1:05

General Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
09:09:59
2. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:07
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:41
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:02
5. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:23
6. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
1:27
7. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
1:29
8. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
1:34
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:58
10. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
2:00
11. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
2:11
12. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:18
13. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2:31
14. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3:23
15. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
3:44
16. ca
DROUIN David
4:22
17. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
4:23
18. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:38
19. us
MAUCH Justin
4:56
20. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
5:07

Mountains Classification

1. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
8. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
-
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
15. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
16. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
17. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
20. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Points Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
6. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
7. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
9. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
12. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
15. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-
17. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
18. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
20. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
09:09:59
2. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
1:34
3. ca
DROUIN David
4:22
4. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:38
5. us
MAUCH Justin
4:56
6. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:43
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:22
8. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:34
9. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
13:46
10. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
13:50
11. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
14:06
12. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:23
13. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
17:28
14. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
17:40
15. ca
D ANJOU Jean-simon
24:08
16. ca
BURKE Jack
H
28:36
17. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
28:57
18. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
29:41
19. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
31:16
20. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
32:11

Youth Classification

No results available.

Teams Classification

1.
Cycling Academy Team
27:33:11
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:05
3.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:20
4.
Silber Pro Cycling
3:51
5.
Canada
5:52
6.
Rally Cycling
11:29
7.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:58
8.
Lupus Racing Team
12:00
9.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
21:05
10.
Garneau - Québecor
27:58
11.
Ride With Rendall
41:59
12.
Team Novo Nordisk
42:22
13.
H
1:01:56
14.
Transport Lacombe
1:26:44
15.
Lowestrates.com
1:46:28
16.
Vélo Sélect
2:06:57
17.
Giant Langley
2:12:17