Tour de Beauce

Stage 3b

: St-Georges > Beauce Art

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 78km


Stage Result

1. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
01:43:58
2. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
3. ca
LEBLANC Isaac
-
4. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
6. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
7. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. ca
BOILY David
Garneau - Québecor
0:08
9. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
11. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
12. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
15. ca
DROUIN David
0:13
16. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
0:15
17. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
20. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

General Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:53:52
2. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:18
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:48
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:22
5. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
1:40
6. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
1:42
7. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:43
8. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
1:47
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:18
10. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
2:30
11. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:38
12. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
2:40
13. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2:51
14. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3:43
15. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
4:16
16. ca
DROUIN David
4:40
17. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
4:43
18. us
MAUCH Justin
5:16
19. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:31
20. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
5:37

Mountains Classification

1. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
8. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
-
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
15. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
16. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
17. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
18. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
20. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
7. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
9. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
10. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
11. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
15. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
16. ca
LEBLANC Isaac
-
17. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
18. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
20. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:53:52
2. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
1:47
3. ca
DROUIN David
4:40
4. us
MAUCH Justin
5:16
5. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:31
6. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:56
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:39
8. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:49
9. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
14:43
10. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
15:11
11. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
15:52
12. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
17:00
13. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
17:23
14. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:16
15. ca
D ANJOU Jean-simon
24:28
16. ca
BURKE Jack
H
29:12
17. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
30:21
18. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
31:08
19. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
32:12
20. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
32:31

Teams Classification

1.
Cycling Academy Team
32:45:40
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:18
3.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:10
4.
Silber Pro Cycling
3:54
5.
Canada
6:03
6.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:48
7.
Rally Cycling
11:52
8.
Lupus Racing Team
13:03
9.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
21:24
10.
Garneau - Québecor
27:58
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
42:42
12.
Ride With Rendall
43:41
13.
H
1:02:22
14.
Transport Lacombe
1:28:53
15.
Lowestrates.com
1:46:41
16.
Vélo Sélect
2:09:14
17.
Giant Langley
2:14:34