Tour de Beauce

Stage 4

: Québec > Québec

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 70km


Stage Result

1. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
01:36:38
2. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
3. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:03
5. ca
BOILY David
Garneau - Québecor
0:09
6. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:18
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
10. ca
DROUIN David
-
11. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
12. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
15. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
16. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
17. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
18. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
19. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
20. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-

General Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:30:50
2. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:55
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:20
5. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
1:38
6. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
1:40
7. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
1:41
8. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
1:45
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:01
10. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
2:37
11. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:41
12. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
2:54
13. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
3:14
14. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
3:46
15. ca
LANGLOIS Bruno
Garneau - Québecor
4:19
16. ca
DROUIN David
4:38
17. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
4:46
18. us
MAUCH Justin
5:23
19. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
5:35
20. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:54

Mountains Classification

1. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
8. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
-
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
15. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
16. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
17. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
18. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
20. na
CRAVEN Dan
Cycling Academy Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. ee
RAIM Mihkel
Cycling Academy Team
-
3. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
7. ca
BOILY David
Garneau - Québecor
-
8. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
9. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
13. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
14. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
16. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
17. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
18. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
20. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:30:50
2. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
1:45
3. ca
DROUIN David
4:38
4. us
MAUCH Justin
5:23
5. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
5:54
6. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
7:04
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:16
8. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
13:12
9. ca
BRISEBOIS Olivier
Garneau - Québecor
14:50
10. ca
SOUCY Marc-antoine
Garneau - Québecor
16:21
11. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
17:25
12. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:14
13. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:23
14. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
18:30
15. ca
D ANJOU Jean-simon
24:31
16. ca
BURKE Jack
H
29:25
17. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
30:44
18. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
33:01
19. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
33:05
20. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
33:35

Teams Classification

1.
Cycling Academy Team
37:36:15
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:10
3.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:28
4.
Silber Pro Cycling
3:54
5.
Canada
6:16
6.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:46
7.
Rally Cycling
11:47
8.
Lupus Racing Team
14:33
9.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
25:40
10.
Garneau - Québecor
28:07
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
45:16
12.
Ride With Rendall
45:24
13.
H
1:02:59
14.
Transports Lacombe/devinci
1:39:20
15.
Lowestrates.com
1:52:32
16.
Vélo Sélect
2:22:05
17.
Giant Langley
2:25:35