Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Korea

Stage 1

: Busan > Gumi

Sunday 5th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189.1km


Stage Result

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
04:26:30
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
4. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
6. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
7. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
9. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
12. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
13. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
14. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
15. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
16. ph
MARTIN Nelson
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
17. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
18. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
19. cn
LIU Hao
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
20. ph
PERALTA Ar-jay
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-

General Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
04:26:20
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:04
3. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:06
4. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
0:08
5. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
0:09
6. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:10
7. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
8. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
11. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
12. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
13. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
14. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
15. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
16. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
17. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
18. ph
MARTIN Nelson
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
19. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
20. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
3. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-

Points Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
00:00:00
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-

Youth Classification

1. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
04:26:28
2. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:02
3. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
5. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
-
6. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
7. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
8. kr
CHOI Taeho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
9. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
10. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
11. kr
KIM Unggyeom
Korea
-
12. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
14. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX - IIBS Cycling team
4:26
15. kr
CHA Dong-hyeon
Korea
-
16. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
17. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
18. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
19. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. kr
MIN Kyeongho
Seoul Cycling Team
7:24

Teams Classification

1.
Team UKYO
13:19:30
2.
Vino 4ever SKO
-
3.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
4.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5.
KSPO
-
6.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8.
JLT Condor
-
9.
Aisan Racing Team
-
10.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
11.
Malaysia
-
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13.
One Pro Cycling
-
14.
Korail Cycling Team
-
15.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
17.
Korea
-
18.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:53
19.
Geumsan Insam Cello
4:24
20.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
14:10