Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Korea

Stage 2

: Gumi > Gunsan

Monday 6th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 235.2km


Stage Result

1. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
05:43:11
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
6. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
8. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
9. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
10. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
12. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
13. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
14. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
15. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
16. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. ph
MARTIN Nelson
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
18. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
19. kr
PARK Keon Woo
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
20. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-

General Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
10:09:25
2. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
0:06
3. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:10
4. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:12
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
0:14
7. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
0:15
9. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:16
10. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
11. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
12. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
13. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
14. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
15. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. ph
MARTIN Nelson
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
17. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
18. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
19. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
20. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Mountains Classification

1. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
00:00:00
2. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
3. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
4. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
6. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
7. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
8. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
9. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-

Points Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
00:00:00
2. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
3. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
6. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
7. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
10. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
12. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
14. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
17. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
18. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
19. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
10:09:39
2. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:02
3. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
5. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
6. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
-
7. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
8. kr
KIM Unggyeom
Korea
-
9. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. kr
CHOI Taeho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
11. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
12. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
13. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
14. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
4:23
15. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
4:26
16. kr
CHA Dong-hyeon
Korea
-
17. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
18. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
20. hk
CHOI Hiu Fung
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
7:24

Teams Classification

1.
Team UKYO
30:29:03
2.
Vino 4ever SKO
-
3.
Aisan Racing Team
-
4.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
7.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
8.
KSPO
-
9.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11.
JLT Condor
-
12.
Malaysia
-
13.
Korail Cycling Team
-
14.
One Pro Cycling
-
15.
Korea
-
16.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:53
19.
Geumsan Insam Cello
4:24
20.
Singha Infinite Cycling Team
14:10