Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Korea

Stage 3

: Gunsan > Daejeon

Tuesday 7th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145.8km


Stage Result

1. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
03:14:53
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
4. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
5. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
6. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
7. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
8. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
9. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
10. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
13. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
15. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
16. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
17. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
18. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
19. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. kr
PARK Keon Woo
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-

General Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
13:24:18
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:04
3. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
0:06
4. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:09
6. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
0:12
7. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
0:13
8. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
0:14
9. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
10. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:15
11. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:16
12. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
13. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
14. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
16. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
17. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
18. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
19. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
20. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
3. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
4. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
5. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
7. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
8. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
9. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
10. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
4. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
6. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
7. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
8. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
9. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
10. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
13. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
14. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
15. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
16. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
17. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
19. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
20. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
13:24:32
2. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:02
3. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
5. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
6. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
7. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
-
9. kr
KIM Unggyeom
Korea
-
10. kr
CHOI Taeho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
11. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:55
14. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
4:23
15. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
4:26
16. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
17. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
18. kr
KIM Dae-yeon
Korea
7:24
19. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:24
20. kr
CHA Dong-hyeon
Korea
9:00

Teams Classification

1.
Team UKYO
40:13:42
2.
Aisan Racing Team
-
3.
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6.
One Pro Cycling
-
7.
KSPO
-
8.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
9.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
10.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12.
Korail Cycling Team
-
13.
JLT Condor
-
14.
Malaysia
-
15.
Korea
-
16.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
0:53
19.
Geumsan Insam Cello
4:24