Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Korea

Stage 4

: Daejeon > Daejeon

Wednesday 8th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 85.8km


Stage Result

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
01:56:14
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
6. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
7. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
8. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
9. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
10. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
11. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
12. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
13. kr
PARK Keon Woo
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
14. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
16. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
17. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
19. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
20. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-

General Classification

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
15:20:26
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
0:12
4. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:15
6. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
0:18
7. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
8. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
0:19
9. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
0:20
10. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
11. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:21
12. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
0:22
13. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
14. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
16. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
18. kr
PARK Keon Woo
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
19. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
20. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-

Mountains Classification

1. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
3. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
4. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
5. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
7. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
8. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
9. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
10. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:00:00
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
4. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
6. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
7. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
8. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
10. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
12. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
13. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
14. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
15. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
16. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
17. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Team UKYO
-
19. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
20. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
15:20:44
2. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
0:02
3. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
0:04
4. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
5. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
6. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
7. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. kr
KIM Unggyeom
Korea
-
9. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
-
10. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
11. kr
CHOI Taeho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
12. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
13. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:27
14. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
4:25
15. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
4:28
16. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
17. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX - IIBS Cycling team
5:13
18. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:26
19. kr
CHA Dong-hyeon
Korea
9:02
20. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
9:44

Teams Classification

1.
Team UKYO
46:02:24
2.
Aisan Racing Team
-
3.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4.
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5.
KSPO
-
6.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
7.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8.
One Pro Cycling
-
9.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
10.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
11.
Korail Cycling Team
-
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13.
JLT Condor
-
14.
Malaysia
-
15.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16.
Korea
-
17.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
2:23
19.
Geumsan Insam Cello
4:24