Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour de Korea

Stage 5

: Daejeon > Asan

Thursday 9th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 170.7km


Stage Result

1. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
03:41:37
2. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
2:01
3. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
4. kr
PARK Keon Woo
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
5. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
6. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
8. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
9. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
10. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:05
11. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
12. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
14. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
15. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
16. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
17. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
19. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
20. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

General Classification

1. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
19:02:05
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:01
3. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
2:03
4. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
2:07
5. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
2:11
6. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:17
7. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
2:18
8. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:19
9. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
2:20
10. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
2:21
11. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. kr
PARK Keon Woo
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
13. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
14. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
2:22
15. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:23
16. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
2:25
17. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
18. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
20. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-

Mountains Classification

1. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
00:00:00
2. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
3. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
4. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
5. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
7. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
8. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
9. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
10. nz
COOPER Joseph
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
-

Points Classification

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:00:00
2. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
3. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
5. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
6. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
8. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
9. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
13. kr
PARK Keon Woo
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
14. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
15. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
17. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
18. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
19. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
20. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Youth Classification

1. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
19:04:16
2. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
0:08
3. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
0:14
4. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
6. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
7. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
8. kr
KIM Unggyeom
Korea
-
9. kr
CHOI Taeho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
10. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
11. hk
LAU Wan Yau
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
12. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
4:22
13. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
4:35
14. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
4:38
15. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
16. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
5:50
17. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:36
18. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
9:54
19. my
MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha
Malaysia
10:32
20. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX - IIBS Cycling team
12:01

Teams Classification

1.
One Pro Cycling
57:11:17
2.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
2:05
3.
Vino 4ever SKO
2:09
4.
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5.
JLT Condor
-
6.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7.
Team UKYO
2:13
8.
Aisan Racing Team
-
9.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10.
KSPO
-
11.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14.
Korail Cycling Team
-
15.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16.
Malaysia
2:27
17.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
6:25
18.
Geumsan Insam Cello
6:37
19.
Korea
8:51