Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Tour de Korea

Stage 6

: Asan > Chungju

Friday 10th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 194.6km


Stage Result

1. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
04:27:25
2. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
5. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:23
7. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
0:42
8. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
2:42
9. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
11. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
2:46
12. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
5:25
13. kr
LEE Ki Seok
Korail Cycling Team
-
14. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
15. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
16. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
18. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
19. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
20. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23:31:42
2. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
0:13
3. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
4. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:36
5. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
0:54
6. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
1:10
7. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:08
8. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
2:41
9. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:55
10. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
11. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
2:59
12. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
4:50
13. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
5:16
14. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
5:31
15. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5:32
16. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
5:33
17. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
5:34
18. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
5:36
19. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:38
20. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
00:00:00
2. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
3. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
4. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
5. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
6. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
7. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
8. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
9. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
11. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
12. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
13. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
-

Points Classification

1. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
00:00:00
2. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
4. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
6. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
7. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
8. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
9. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
13. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
14. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
15. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
17. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
19. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-

Youth Classification

1. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
23:34:23
2. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
0:14
3. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
0:18
4. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:51
5. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:57
6. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
4:34
7. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
8. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
8:50
9. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
8:55
10. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
8:58
11. kr
CHOI Taeho
Seoul Cycling Team
9:18
12. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:16
13. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:19
14. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
15:40
15. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
18:31
16. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
20:56
17. my
MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha
Malaysia
21:34
18. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX - IIBS Cycling team
24:42
19. kr
CHA Dong-hyeon
Korea
26:52
20. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
28:42

Teams Classification

1.
Vino 4ever SKO
70:39:05
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:24
3.
KSPO
9:07
4.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6.
JLT Condor
11:53
7.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
13:26
8.
Seoul Cycling Team
16:05
9.
Korail Cycling Team
16:09
10.
Team UKYO
20:53
11.
Aisan Racing Team
-
12.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
21:14
13.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
22:43
14.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
24:28
15.
Malaysia
24:42
16.
One Pro Cycling
26:59
17.
Geumsan Insam Cello
28:52