Tour de Korea

Stage 7

: Chungju > Seoul

Saturday 11th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142.8km


Stage Result

1. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
03:10:35
1. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
03:10:35
3. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
4. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
0:03
5. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:08
6. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
0:20
7. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
9. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
10. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
12. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
13. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
14. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
Malaysia
-
15. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
16. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
17. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
18. kr
JUNG Eunseong
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
19. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
-
20. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-

General Classification

1. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:42:37
2. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
0:13
3. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
4. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:36
5. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
0:54
6. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
1:10
7. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:08
8. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
2:41
9. au
SHAW Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:55
10. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
-
11. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
2:59
12. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
4:50
13. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
5:16
14. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
5:31
15. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
5:32
16. kr
JANG Sun Jae
LX - IIBS Cycling team
5:33
17. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
5:34
18. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
5:36
19. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:38
20. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. kr
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
00:00:00
2. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
3. kr
JANG Kyung-Gu
Korail Cycling Team
-
4. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
5. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
6. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
7. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. kr
PARK Sanghong
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
10. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
12. kr
KIM Kun-soo
KSPO
-
13. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
15. kz
ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
Vino 4ever SKO
-
16. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
Malaysia
-

Points Classification

1. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:00:00
2. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
3. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
4. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
6. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
7. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
8. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
10. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. kr
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Korail Cycling Team
-
12. nz
EVANS Brad
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
14. kr
PARK Kyoung Ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
-
15. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
16. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
17. kr
SHIN Dong Hyun
LX - IIBS Cycling team
-
18. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
19. nz
GOUGH Fraser
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
26:45:18
2. gb
LAVERACK Edward
JLT Condor
0:14
3. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
0:18
4. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
2:51
5. hk
FUNG Ka Hoo
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:57
6. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
4:10
7. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
4:34
8. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
8:55
9. kr
JUNG Woo-ho
Geumsan Insam Cello
9:14
10. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
9:15
11. kr
CHOI Taeho
Seoul Cycling Team
9:18
12. hk
CHIU Ho San
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:16
13. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
11:19
14. ph
PEREZ Dominic
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
15:40
15. nz
ZENOVICH Matthew
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
18:31
16. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
20:56
17. my
MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha
Malaysia
21:34
18. kr
PARK Byeong-seok
LX - IIBS Cycling team
24:42
19. kr
CHA Dong-hyeon
Korea
26:52
20. kr
MIN Sunki
Korail Cycling Team
28:42

Teams Classification

1.
Vino 4ever SKO
80:11:50
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:24
3.
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:47
4.
KSPO
9:07
5.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
6.
JLT Condor
11:36
7.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
13:14
8.
Seoul Cycling Team
15:45
9.
Korail Cycling Team
16:09
10.
Team UKYO
20:53
11.
Aisan Racing Team
-
12.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
21:14
13.
LX - IIBS Cycling team
22:43
14.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
24:28
15.
Malaysia
24:42
16.
One Pro Cycling
26:39
17.
Geumsan Insam Cello
28:52