Go to:  Prologue 

Tour de Kumano

Prologue

: Shingu City > Shingu City

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 0.7km


Stage Result

1. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
00:00:51
2. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
3. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
4. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Paul
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:01
6. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
7. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:02
8. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
Nasu Blasen
-
9. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
10. tw
HSU Hsuan Ping
Action Cycling Team
-
11. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
12. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
13. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. jp
MIZUTAMI Kakeru
Shimano Racing Team
-
15. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
16. jp
YAMAMOTO Masamichi
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
17. jp
AMAGOI Tatsuki
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:03
18. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
19. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
20. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
00:00:51
2. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
3. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
4. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Paul
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:01
6. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
7. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:02
8. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
Nasu Blasen
-
9. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
10. tw
HSU Hsuan Ping
Action Cycling Team
-
11. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
12. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
13. de
THöMEL Tino
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
14. jp
MIZUTAMI Kakeru
Shimano Racing Team
-
15. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
16. jp
YAMAMOTO Masamichi
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
17. jp
AMAGOI Tatsuki
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:03
18. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
19. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
20. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
00:00:00
2. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
3. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
4. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Paul
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
6. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
7. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
8. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
Nasu Blasen
-
9. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
10. tw
HSU Hsuan Ping
Action Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. tw
HSU Hsuan Ping
Action Cycling Team
00:00:53
2. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
3. jp
MIZUTAMI Kakeru
Shimano Racing Team
-
4. jp
HIGUCHI Takaaki
0:01
5. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
-
6. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:02
7. jp
NAKAI Michimasa
Team UKYO
-
8. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
9. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
10. au
WILES Harrison
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
11. jp
YAGINUMA Ryusuke
-
12. my
MUSTAFA KAMAL Ahmad Muazzam Iman
NSC Mycron
0:03
13. au
CARTER Harrison
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
14. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
15. jp
NISHIHARA Yuta
-
16. jp
WATANABE Yuta
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:04
17. jp
SEKIYA Satoshi
-
18. tw
CHEN Chien Chou
Action Cycling Team
-
19. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
-
20. jp
MURATA Yuya
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
00:02:36
2.
Team UKYO
0:02
3.
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:03
4.
Aisan Racing Team
-
5.
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:04
6.
Shimano Racing Team
0:05
7.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
8.
Matrix Powertag
-
9.
Nasu Blasen
0:07
10.
Action Cycling Team
-
11.
Kinan Cycling Team
0:08
12.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
0:09
13.
St. George Merida Cycling Team
0:10
14.
Igname Shimano Yamagata
0:11
15.
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:13
16.
Tokyo Ventos
-
17.
Wjicf Selection Of Aaca
0:15
18.
NSC Mycron
0:16
19.
Wjicf Selection Of Aaca
0:19
20.
Nalsima Frend
-