Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de Kumano

Stage 1

: Satsuki > Satsuki

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 114.1km


Stage Result

1. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
02:36:59
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
4. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Paul
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
6. jp
AMAGOI Tatsuki
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
7. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
0:03
8. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
10. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
11. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
12. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
13. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
14. jp
TOYODA Katsunori
-
15. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
16. jp
HIGUCHI Takaaki
-
17. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Matrix Powertag
-
18. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
19. jp
TSUBAKI Hiroshi
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
20. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
02:37:42
2. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
-
3. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:06
4. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
0:08
5. au
VAN DER PLOEG Paul
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:09
6. jp
AMAGOI Tatsuki
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:11
7. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
8. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
0:12
9. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:13
10. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
Nasu Blasen
-
11. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
12. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
13. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
14. tw
HSU Hsuan Ping
Action Cycling Team
-
15. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
16. jp
YAMAMOTO Masamichi
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
17. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
0:14
18. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
19. tw
PENG YUAN Tan
-
20. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
00:00:00
2. au
VAN DER PLOEG Paul
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
3. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-

Points Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
00:00:00
2. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
3. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
4. au
VAN DER PLOEG Paul
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
5. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
6. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
7. jp
AMAGOI Tatsuki
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
8. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
9. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
10. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
11. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
12. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
13. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
14. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Matrix Powertag
-
15. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
16. jp
OTSUKA Wataru
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
17. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
18. jp
SUMIYOSHI Kota
Team UKYO
-
19. jp
SHIMOJIMA Masaki
Nasu Blasen
-
20. jp
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
-

Youth Classification

1. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
02:37:42
2. tw
HSU Hsuan Ping
Action Cycling Team
0:13
3. jp
HIGUCHI Takaaki
0:14
4. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
-
5. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:15
6. jp
NAKAI Michimasa
Team UKYO
-
7. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
8. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
9. au
WILES Harrison
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
10. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:16
11. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
0:17
12. tw
HSIEN YU Chien
0:18
13. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
-
14. jp
KODAMA Ryo
0:19
15. jp
NISHIMURA Hiroki
Shimano Racing Team
0:20
16. jp
WATANABE Yuta
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:32
17. jp
SHIBATA Masayuki
0:33
18. jp
KISHI Takahito
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
1:09
19. tw
CHEN Chien Chou
Action Cycling Team
2:36
20. jp
NISHIO Hayato
Nasu Blasen
4:37

Teams Classification

1.
State of Matter MAAP Racing
07:53:39
2.
Team UKYO
0:02
3.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:03
4.
Aisan Racing Team
-
5.
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
0:04
6.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:05
7.
Shimano Racing Team
0:08
8.
Matrix Powertag
-
9.
Nasu Blasen
0:10
10.
Kinan Cycling Team
0:11
11.
St. George Merida Cycling Team
0:13
12.
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
0:16
13.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
2:12
14.
Action Cycling Team
2:29
15.
NSC Mycron
4:54
16.
Igname Shimano Yamagata
6:29
17.
Wjicf Selection Of Aaca
7:26