Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Kumano

Stage 2

: Kumano > Kumano

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.3km


Stage Result

1. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
02:47:38
2. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
0:02
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
0:27
4. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
5. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
6. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
7. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
8. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
9. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
0:32
10. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
0:33
11. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:59
12. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
1:19
13. jp
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
4:38
14. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
15. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
16. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
17. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
18. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
19. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
20. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-

General Classification

1. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
05:25:25
2. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
0:09
3. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
4. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
0:33
5. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:35
6. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
0:37
7. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
0:38
9. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
10. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
0:44
11. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:07
12. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
1:27
13. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:39
14. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
15. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:46
16. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
4:47
17. jp
YOSHIOKA Naoya
Nasu Blasen
-
18. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
19. jp
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
4:48
20. jp
YAMASHITA Takahiro
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
4:50

Mountains Classification

1. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
00:00:00
2. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-

Points Classification

1. es
ABERASTURI Jon
Team UKYO
00:00:00
2. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
3. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
4. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
5. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
6. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
7. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
8. jp
SUZUKI Ryu
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
9. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
10. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
-
12. jp
ABE Takayuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
13. jp
AMAGOI Tatsuki
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
-
14. gb
CUMING Michael
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
15. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
16. my
MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil
NSC Mycron
-
17. jp
OKUBO Jin
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
18. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
19. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
20. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
05:30:18
2. jp
KOYAMA Takahiro
Shimano Racing Team
1:25
3. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:03
4. jp
SHIBATA Masayuki
4:20
5. au
KERRISON Jesse
State of Matter MAAP Racing
6:27
6. jp
TAKAGI Michinari
Nasu Blasen
6:45
7. jp
HIGUCHI Takaaki
6:47
8. tw
HSIEN YU Chien
6:51
9. jp
KODAMA Ryo
-
10. jp
NISHIMURA Hiroki
Shimano Racing Team
7:01
11. jp
KISHI Takahito
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
7:36
12. tw
CHEN Chien Chou
Action Cycling Team
9:17
13. au
CAVANAGH Ryan
State of Matter MAAP Racing
10:53
14. au
SHARPE Patrick
St. George Merida Cycling Team
-
15. jp
NAKANISHI Kenji
11:17
16. jp
MIZUTAMI Kakeru
Shimano Racing Team
15:56

Teams Classification

1.
Kinan Cycling Team
16:17:40
2.
Team UKYO
4:00
3.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
5:02
4.
Aisan Racing Team
8:41
5.
Shimano Racing Team
9:42
6.
Matrix Powertag
10:15
7.
State of Matter MAAP Racing
16:45
8.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
17:03
9.
Gunma GRIFIN Racing Team
22:59
10.
Ciervo Nara Merida Cycling Team
26:25
11.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
28:45
12.
Nasu Blasen
30:42
13.
Wjicf Selection Of Aaca
35:20
14.
St. George Merida Cycling Team
37:37
15.
Igname Shimano Yamagata
48:46