Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc

Stage 1

: St Michel de Maurienne > Cruseilles

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145km


Stage Result

1. fr
GUERIN Alexis
03:32:21
2. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
4. fr
VINCENT Léo
0:33
5. be
DE WITTE Matthias
-
6. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
7. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
9. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
10. fr
PETERS Nans
-
11. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
14. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
17. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
18. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
19. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
GUERIN Alexis
03:32:08
2. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
3. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:06
4. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:43
5. fr
VINCENT Léo
0:46
6. be
DE WITTE Matthias
-
7. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
8. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
10. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
11. fr
PETERS Nans
-
12. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
15. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
18. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
19. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-

Mountains Classification

1. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
3. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
4. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
5. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
6. fr
FEILLU Brice
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
03:32:13
2. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:01
3. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:38
4. fr
VINCENT Léo
0:41
5. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
7. fr
PETERS Nans
-
8. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
13. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
14. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
16. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
19. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-
20. be
CRASS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
10:38:09
2.
Klein Constantia
-
3.
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
0:33
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5.
Lotto Soudal
-
6.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7.
Direct Energie
1:07
8.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
2:14
10.
Gsc Blagnac Velosport
2:16
11.
BMC Development Team
-
12.
Cr4C Roanne
2:42
13.
Bourg En Bresse Ain Cyclisme
3:42
14.
CC Etupes
10:37
15.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
13:29
16.
Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
21:39
17.
EKZ Racing Team
24:19
18.
Avc Aix-en-provence
29:19