Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Serbia

Stage 1

: Beograd > Loznica

Tuesday 14th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144km


Stage Result

1. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
03:20:12
2. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
4. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
5. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
7. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
9. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10. si
VEBER Matic
-
11. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-
12. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
-
13. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
14. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
15. tr
TALHA Ayenes
-
16. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
17. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
-
18. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
19. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
20. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
-

General Classification

1. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
03:20:02
2. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
0:04
3. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
0:06
4. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:08
5. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:09
6. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:10
7. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
8. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
11. si
VEBER Matic
-
12. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-
13. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
-
14. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
15. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
16. tr
TALHA Ayenes
-
17. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
18. rs
ZEKAVICA Jovan
-
19. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
20. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
3. rs
BORISAVLJEVIC Miloš
-

Points Classification

1. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
00:00:00
2. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
3. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
4. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
7. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. by
IVASHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
11. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
12. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
13. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. at
GAMPER Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
03:20:12
2. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. si
VEBER Matic
-
4. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
-
5. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
6. tr
TALHA Ayenes
-
7. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
9. ro
DIMA Emil
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
10. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. tr
ABAY Burak
-
13. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
-
14. bg
FURLANSKI Velizar
-
15. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
-
16. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
0:24
17. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
1:00
18. ba
BARAć Antonio
1:06
19. ba
MAHMIC Nedtad
-
20. rs
ROMAN Aleksandar
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10:00:36
2.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
3.
GM Europa Ovini
-
4.
Unieuro Wilier
-
5.
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
6.
Szuper Beton
-
7.
Cappadocia Salcano Cycling Team
-
8.
Minsk Cycling Club
-
9.
Borac Cacak
-
10.
Bulgaria
-
11.
Brisaspor Cycling Team
1:06
12.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
2:12
13.
Slovenia
-
14.
Team Metalac Quick
-
15.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
16.
Bosnia Herzegovina
3:18
17.
Sd Turbo Tropovci
7:50
18.
Hemus - Troyan
11:20
19.
Beograd
12:11
20.
Konya Tohm Turkey
15:40
21.
Mugenrace Team Prolog
18:05